Hold on, looking for more

JongHo
We use cookies at kpopping.com, by using kpopping.com, you're accepting our terms of service.
Height5'6"
Sunmi

Sunmi

Korean:선미

Hometown IKSAN
South Korea

Full name Lee Sun Mi
Native name 이선미
Date of Birth May 2, 1992
Blood type AB
Group(s) Wonder Girls
Position Vocal

Introduction to Sunmi

Sunmi (선미) is a South Korean solo singer under MakeUs Entertainment. Sunmi debuted in 2007 as a member of Wonder Girls and left the group in January 2010 to pursue an academic career. After a three year hiatus from the music scene, Sunmi resumed her career as a soloist in August 2013 with her debut mini album "Full Moon". In 2015 Sunmi announce she would be returning to WOnder Girls until their disbandment in 2017. She subsequently left JYP Entertainment to join Makeus Entertainment.

Age
27
Agency
JYP Entertainment
Height
5'6" (166cm)
Star Sign
Taurus
Language(s)
Korean, English
Education
Dongguk University (Musical Theater major)
Kpopping Rank
43rd
Nickname(s)
Miya
Fandom
Miya-ne
Fandom Colors
0
articles
686
pics
89
videos
7
albums
6.7K
viewed
88
added
Sunmi signature
Sunmi official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Sunmi's Discography

Sunmi - Lalalay (2019 August)

Lalalay

2019 August

1 tracks

Sunmi - Noir (2019 March)

Noir

2019 March

1 tracks

Sunmi - WARNING (2018 September)

WARNING

2018 September

5 tracks

Sunmi - Heroine (2018 January)

Heroine

2018 January

1 tracks

Sunmi - Gashina (2017 August)

Gashina

2017 August

1 tracks

Sunmi - Full Moon (2014 February)

Full Moon

2014 February

6 tracks

Sunmi - 24 Hours (2013 September)

24 Hours

2013 September

1 tracks

Fun Facts About Sunmi

1. Her favorite artist is Drake.
3
2. Her favorite food is Udon.
2
3. Her favorite instrument is Bass Guitar.
2
4. Her ideal type is someone who is innocent but looks manly and someone who is good at many things. Sunmi likes someone who is a jokester.
2
5. Sunmi is the only girl in the family.
1
6. Her favorite color is Purple.
1
7. In 2010, she went on hiatus from the group for her education.
1
8. Her favorite actor is Robert Downey Jr.
1
9. Sunmi’s legs are 110 cm long.
1
10. She can play the bass.
1
11.
0

Latest Pictures Of Sunmi

Sunmi for Oyani 2020 SS 'New Attitiude' Collection
Sunmi for Oyani 2020 SS "New Attitiude" Collection
200117 Sunmi attending Chevrolet Trailblazer Midnight Party
200117 Sunmi attending Chevrolet Trailblazer Midnight Party
Sunmi for 1st LOOK magazine Vol. 151
Sunmi for 1st LOOK magazine Vol. 151
Sunmi for Elle Korea 2019 May issue
Sunmi for Elle Korea 2019 May issue
191211 Sunmi attending Dior Beauty Lotte Mall Pop-Up Store Opening
191211 Sunmi attending Dior Beauty Lotte Mall Pop-Up Store Opening
Sunmi for High Cut Magazine VOL.251
Sunmi for High Cut Magazine VOL.251
Sunmi for BUCKAROO 2019 FW Collection
Sunmi for BUCKAROO 2019 FW Collection
191025 Sunmi at W Korea's 14th Breast Cancer Awareness Campaign 'Love Your W'
191025 Sunmi at W Korea's 14th Breast Cancer Awareness Campaign...
191023 Sunmi at Sephora store launch event
191023 Sunmi at Sephora store launch event
Sunmi for HEAD 2019 FW Collection
Sunmi for HEAD 2019 FW Collection
190914 Sunmi - LALALAY at Music Core
190914 Sunmi - LALALAY at Music Core
190909 Sunmi
190909 Sunmi
190901 Sunmi - 'LALALAY' at Inkigayo
190901 Sunmi - "LALALAY" at Inkigayo
190829 Sunmi - 'LALALAY' at M Countdown
190829 Sunmi - "LALALAY" at M Countdown
190831 Sunmi - 'LALALAY' at Music Core
190831 Sunmi - "LALALAY" at Music Core
Sunmi for Thursday Island
Sunmi for Thursday Island
SUNMI Digital Single “LALALAY” Teaser Images
SUNMI Digital Single “LALALAY” Teaser Images
Sunmi
Sunmi
190827 Sunmi 'LALALAY' comeback showcase
190827 Sunmi "LALALAY" comeback showcase
Sunmi &  Cha Hyun Seung for BUCKAROO 2019 F/W Collection
Sunmi & Cha Hyun Seung for BUCKAROO 2019 F/W Collection
190615 Sunmi
190615 Sunmi
Sunmi for Nylon Korea magazine July 2019 issue
Sunmi for Nylon Korea magazine July 2019 issue
Sunmi for GRAZIA magazine June 2019 issue
Sunmi for GRAZIA magazine June 2019 issue
Sunmi for HEAD Korea  S/S 2019 Collection
Sunmi for HEAD Korea S/S 2019 Collection

Most Popular Videos With Sunmi