Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Arang

Arang

Korean:아랑 Japanese:アラン

Hometown CHEONGJU
South Korea

Full name Park Yerim
Native name 박예림
Birthday Jan 22, 2001
Blood type AB
Group(s) Pink Fantasy, MyBling
Position Leader, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper

Introduction to Arang

Arang (아랑) is a South Korean singer under MyDoll Entertainment. She is the leader of the girl group PinkFantasy and its sub-units PinkFantasy Shadow and Sugar Powder. She is also a member of the upcoming project group MyBling.

Age
19
Height
5'6" (168 cm)
Weight
110.2 lbs (50 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Sloth
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
1.1K
viewed
0
added

Fun Facts About Arang

1. Arang is a former Monstergram Inc trainee and is close with Busters members
0
2. Arang likes to wear hats and bandannas
0
3. Arang wanted to be an idol because of BoA and HyunA
0
4. She listens to a lot of hip-hop music.
0


Arang

Associated Groups

2018 - Present

Members:

Daewang

Rapper, Face of the Group

Arang

Leader, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper

Harin

Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Yechan

Main Vocalist

SeeA

Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist


Past members:

Rai SangA Heesun Yubeen Aini

2020 -

Members:

Harin

Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Minji

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae

Takara

Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist

Jieun

Main Rapper, Vocalist

Heesun

Vocalist, Maknae

Arang

Leader, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper

Kpop Naked