Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Yuri

Yuri

Korean:유리 Japanese:ゆり

Hometown GOYANG
South Korea

Full name Kwon Yu-ri
Native name 권유리
Birthday Dec 5, 1989
Blood type AB
Group(s) Girls' Generation, Girls' Generation - Oh!GG
Position Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Introduction to Yuri

Yuri (유리) is a South Korean singer under SM Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group Girls' Generation and its sub-unit Girls' Generation-Oh!GG.

She made her solo debut on October 4, 2018 with her first mini album The First Scene.

She debuted as a member of Girls' Generation on August 5, 2007 with the group's first single "Into the New World".

On September 5, 2018, Yuri debuted as a member of Girls' Generation's second sub-unit Girls' Generation-Oh!GG with their first single "Lil' Touch".

She made her solo debut on October 4, 2018 with her first mini album The First Scene.

Age
30
Record Labels
Debut
Aug 5, 2007
Height
5'6" (168 cm)
Weight
101.4 lbs (46 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, English, Chinese
Training Period
2002 - 2007
Education
ChungAng University
Kpopping Rank
196th
Nickname(s)
Black Pearl
Fandom
S♥NE
0
articles
148
pics
25
videos
1
albums
5.2K
viewed
33
added
Yuri signature
Yuri official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Yuri's Discography

Yuri - The First Scene (Oct 1, 2018)

The First Scene

2018 October

6 tracks

Fun Facts About Yuri

1. When Taeyeon had insomnia, Yuri brought milk to help her sleep.
1
2. When she’s tired, she sleeps with her tongue slightly sticking out.
1
3. Yuri was voted as the sexiest member of Girl's Generation.
1
4. Yuri is said to be the slowest when it comes to memorizing new dance steps.
0
5. Yuri is really good at swimming and diving.
0
6. She once tied other members shoelaces together and ran away.
0
7. Yuri once scared Super Junior's Leeteuk because of her Dinosaur stories.
0
8. Yuri once found her elementary school friend in front of the SM building and yelled “What are you doing there?” and found that he/she was Seohyun fan.
0
9. She usually brings up the mood in their family during Lunar New Year by singing “trot” in front of her grandmother and grandfather and doing cute things.
0
10. Yuri didn’t have much girl friends to play with until she joined SNSD since she doesn’t have any sisters but a brother, so she was friend with most of her brother’s friends.
0
11. Yuri once scared the girls with her fake rat. She put it in their garbage can, covered it but let the tail out.
0
12. Yuri is the most neat and organized member of SNSD.
0
13. Yuri can play the Piano and Violin.
0
14. Yuri is nicknamed "Black pearl"
0
15. Yuri went to the same school with Big Bang's Seungri.
0
16. Yuri doesn't like Math.
0

Latest Pictures Of Yuri

SNSD's Yuri for Singles magazine June 2017 issue SNSD's Yuri for Singles magazine June 2017 issue Girls' Generation-Oh!GG Yuri SEASON'S GREETINGS 2020 [SCANS] Girls' Generation-Oh!GG Yuri SEASON'S GREETINGS 2020 [SCANS] 190907 SNSD Yuri 190907 SNSD Yuri 181007 SNSD's Yuri - Into You + Illusion at Inkigayo 181007  SNSD's Yuri - Into You + Illusion at Inkigayo Yuri 1st mini album "The First Scene" HQ teasers Yuri 1st mini album "The First Scene" HQ teasers [NAVER x DISPATCH] Yuri for 'The First Scene' promotion [NAVER x DISPATCH] Yuri for 'The First Scene' promotion 181004 Yuri "The First Scene" solo debut showcase 181004 Yuri "The First Scene" solo debut showcase Yuri at 14th Jecheon International Film & Music Festival Yuri at 14th Jecheon International Film & Music Festival


Yuri

Associated Groups

2007 - Present

Members:

Seohyun

Lead Vocalist, Maknae

Tiffany Young

Lead Vocalist

Yuri

Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Yoona

Lead Dancer, Visual

Hyoyeon

Main Dancer, Main Rapper, Sub Vocalist

Sunny

Lead Vocalist, Sub Rapper

Sooyoung

Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Sub

Taeyeon

Leader, Main Vocalist


Past members:

Jessica

2018 - Present

Members:

Taeyeon

Leader, Main Vocalist

Yuri

Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Yoona

Lead Dancer, Visual

Hyoyeon

Main Dancer, Main Rapper, Sub Vocalist

Sunny

Lead Vocalist, Sub Rapper

Kpop Naked