Hold on, looking for more

Height5'4"
Ella

Ella

Korean:엘라

Hometown BUSAN
South Korea

Full name Kim Kyung-joo
Native name 김경주
Birthday Mar 26, 1998
Blood type A
Group(s) Cherry Bullet, PIXY
Position Leader, Main Vocalist

Introduction to Ella

Ella (엘라) is a South Korean singer currently under All Art Entertainment. She is a member of the upcoming girl group PIXY and a former member of the girl group Cherry Bullet as Mirae (미래).

Age
22
Record Labels
FNC Entertainment (left: Dec 13, 2019)
Debut
Jan 21, 2019
Height
5'4" (162 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
2016 - 2019
Kpopping Rank
589th
Nickname(s)
GaengJu
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
2.6K
viewed
5
added
Ella official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Ella

1. In Cherry Bullet, Mirae's character specialty is happy virus.
2
2. Fans say she looks like Twice’s Jihyo.
2
3. According to her members, Mirae is the most flexible one in the group.
1
4. Mirae is the loudest member.
1
5. Mirae is known to be very funny.
1
6. She has considerably some of the best vocal cords. (Cherry Bullet - Insider Channel)
1
7. All of the members see her as a reliable Leader. (Cherry Bullet - Insider Channel)
1
8. Her hobbies are watching movies, theater, and variety shows, listening to music, and songwriting.
1


Ella

Associated Groups

2019 - Current

Members:

May

Lead Dancer, Vocal, Visual, Maknae

Chaerin

Vocal, Main Dancer, Rapper

Remi

Main Dancer, Vocalist

Jiwon

Main Rapper, Lead Vocal, Visual, Center

Bora

Main Vocalist

Yuju

Visual, Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper

Haeyoon

Leader, Main Vocalist, Face of the Group


Past members:

Linlin Kokoro Ella

2020–present

Members:

Ella

Leader, Main Vocalist

Saetbyeol

Lead Vocalist

Dia

Sua

Kpop Naked