Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Kokoro

Kokoro

Korean:코코로 Japanese:加藤 心

Hometown NAGOYA
Japan

Full name Kato Kokoro
Native name Katō Kokoro
Birthday Nov 1, 2000
Blood type 0
Group(s) Cherry Bullet
Position Lead Vocalist, Dancer

Introduction to Kokoro

Katō Kokoro (加藤 心) is a singer under FNC Entertainment's newest girl group, Cherry Bullet. Originally from Japan, Kokoro was discovered after being part of a Dance Crew called "Nagoya Nine". She made her official debut with Cherry Bullet in January 21, 2019 with the song "Q & A".

On December 13th 2019 FNC Entertainment announced that Kokoro has left Cherry Bullet and terminated her contract.

Age
19
Record Labels
FNC Entertainment (left: Dec 13, 2019)
Debut
Jan 21, 2019
Height
5'6" (167 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, Japanese
Kpopping Rank
426th
Nickname(s)
Ma Eumyi
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
3.2K
viewed
11
added
Kokoro official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Kokoro

1. Kokoro was part of a dance group called Nagoya Nine
1
2. Kokoro is one of the best at cooking among the group.
1
3. Kokoro is left-handed.
1
4. She has a younger brother.
1
5. She is the most confident in Korean among the foreign members.
1
6. Kokoro's favorite color is Sky Blue.
1


Kokoro

Associated Groups

2019 - Current

Members:

May

Lead Dancer, Vocal, Visual, Maknae

Chaerin

Vocal, Main Dancer, Rapper

Remi

Main Dancer, Vocalist

Jiwon

Main Rapper, Lead Vocal, Visual, Center

Bora

Main Vocalist

Yuju

Visual, Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper

Haeyoon

Leader, Main Vocalist, Face of the Group


Past members:

Linlin Kokoro Ella
Kpop Naked