Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Chaerin

Chaerin

Korean:채린 Japanese:チェリン

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Park Chaerin
Native name 박채린
Birthday Mar 13, 2002
Blood type A
Group(s) Cherry Bullet
Position Vocal, Main Dancer, Rapper

Introduction to Chaerin

Let's Play Cherry Bullet! Hello, I'm Chaerin!

Park Chaerin (박채린) is a member of the girl group Cherry Bullet under FNC Entertainment. She first appeared on the show "Star Audition: The Great Birth" and even became a trainee under Big Hit Entertainment.

Age
18
Height
5'6" (167 cm)
Weight
99.2 lbs (45 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
544th
Nickname(s)
sokeumi
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
3.9K
viewed
8
added
Chaerin official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Chaerin

1. Chaerin used to be a BigHit Entertainment Trainee.
2
2. Chaerin and BTS Jungkook are childhood friends.
2
3. Chaerin considers AOA Seolhyun as her role model. The first time she saw her, she was shocked by her beauty.
2
4. Her best friend in the group is Remi.
2
5. Chaerin is the most flexible in The group.
1
6. Her favourite colours are black and white.
1


Chaerin

Associated Groups

2019 - Current

Members:

Haeyoon

Leader, Main Vocalist, Face of the Group

Yuju

Visual, Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper

Bora

Main Vocalist

Jiwon

Main Rapper, Lead Vocal, Visual, Center

Remi

Main Dancer, Vocalist

Chaerin

Vocal, Main Dancer, Rapper

May

Lead Dancer, Vocal, Visual, Maknae


Past members:

Linlin Ella Kokoro
Kpop Naked