Hold on, looking for more

Height5'8"
Howon

Howon

Korean:호원

Hometown
Chile

Full name Chung Ho-won
Native name 정호원
Birthday Oct 27, 1992
Blood type A
Group(s) W24
Position Vocalist

Introduction to Howon

Chung Ho Won (정호원; or simply Ho Won) is a Korean-Chilean singer under JARMY Entertainment. He is the vocalist of the boy band W24.

Age
28
Debut
Mar 8, 2018
Height
5'8" (173 cm)
Weight
116.8 lbs (53 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
English, Spanish, Korean
Kpopping Rank
1117th
Nickname(s)
Juan
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
817
viewed
1
added

Fun Facts About Howon

1. Howon was born in Chile.
0
2. Howon's Spanish name is Juan.
0
3. Due to his father's work, Howon lived in different countires in Latin America including Venezuela and Peru.
0


Howon

Associated Groups

W24

2018 - Present

Members:

Jonggil

\Leader, Drummer

Jiwon

Bassist, Maknae

Yunsoo

Guitarist

Aaron

Keyboardist

Howon

Vocalist

Kpop Naked