Hold on, looking for more

Height6'1"
Dongwon

Dongwon

Korean:동원 Japanese:ドンウォン

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Lee Dong-Won
Native name 이동원
Birthday Jan 1, 1993
Blood type B
Group(s) KNK
Position Sub-Vocal

Introduction to Dongwon

Dongwon (Hangul: 동원) is a South Korean Singer, best known as a member of Boygroup KNK.

Age
28
Height
6'1" (185 cm)
Weight
149.9 lbs (68 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Donggu
0
articles
0
pics
1
videos
0
albums
2.9K
viewed
0
added

Fun Facts About Dongwon

1. Dongwon was already friends with his members before his addition to the group.
1
2. Dongwon was active as a model before becoming a singer.
1
3. Dongwon was added to KNK in 2018, but made his official debut with the group in January 2019.
0


Dongwon

Associated Groups

KNK

2016 - Present

Members:

Seoham

Main Rapper, Visual, Vocalist, Face of the group

Inseong

Main Vocalist

Jihun

Leader, Main Dancer, Vocalist

Heejun

Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae

Dongwon

Sub-Vocal


Past members:

Youjin
Kpop Naked