Hold on, looking for more

Height5'9"
Hendery

Hendery

Korean:헨더리

Hometown MACAU
China

Full name Wong Kun-Hang
Native name 黄冠亨
Birthday Sep 28, 1999
Blood type 0
Group(s) NCT, WayV
Position Lead Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist, Visual

Introduction to Hendery

Wong Kunhang ( Chinese :黄冠亨 ; born September 28, 1999) , better known as Hendery is a Chinese member of WayV. Previously, he was a trainee in SM Entertainment and has been introduced through SMROOKIES on July 17 , 2018.

Age
20
Height
5'9" (175 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Mandarin, Cantonese, English, Korean
Kpopping Rank
237th
Nickname(s)
Huang Gua (Cucumber), Lu Zai (Donkey)
Fandom
NCTzen
0
articles
75
pics
6
videos
0
albums
25.3K
viewed
24
added
Hendery official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Hendery

1. He was born in Macau, People’s Republic of China.
2
2. He has 3 older sisters.
2
3. His nicknames are “donkey”, “cucumber” and “Prince Eric”.
2
4. When he was a kid, his dream was to build a big machine.
2
5. He loves walking, Basketball, and Billiards.
2
6. His favorite number is 4.
2
7. His favorite sound is a cat’s belly.
2
8. His favorite time of day is around 6-7 PM.
2
9. His favorite song is Justin Bieber’s “Love Yourself”.
2
10. His favorite fictional character is Chris Gardner from the movie “The Pursuit of Happiness”.
2
11. Hendery has a fear of frogs.
2
12. On July 17, 2018, he was introduced as an S.M. Rookie.
1
13. His hobbies are listening to music while walking, and dancing while walking.
1
14. His favorite color is pink.
1
15. His favorite food is chicken feet.
1
16. His favorite city is Tangshan.
1
17. His favorite plant is cactus.
1
18. His favorite word is "hanker". It means, "feeling a strong desire for or to do something".
1
19. His first memory is when he was just four years old. He said, “I was four years old, My grandmother picked me up from school and took me home”.
1

Latest Pictures Of Hendery

200609 WAYV's Hendery Instagram Update 200609 WAYV's Hendery Instagram Update 200608 WAYV's Hendery Instagram Update 200608 WAYV's Hendery Instagram Update 190711 | WayV's Hendery - Weibo repost update 190711 | WayV's Hendery - Weibo repost update 190617 | WayV's Hendery at AACTA Asia International Engagement Program Gala Dinner 190617 | WayV's Hendery at AACTA Asia International Engagement Program Gala Dinner 190617 | WayV's Hendery for "Our Street Style" Magazine 190617 | WayV's Hendery for "Our Street Style" Magazine 190615 | WayV's Hendery for SHISEIDO 190615 | WayV's Hendery for SHISEIDO 190612 | WayV's Hendery for "Our Street Style" Magazine 190612 | WayV's Hendery for "Our Street Style" Magazine 190607 WayV Update with Hendery for Thomas Burberry Monogram event 190607 WayV Update with Hendery for Thomas Burberry Monogram event 190607 WayV's Kun, Lucas & Hendery for Thomas Burberry Monogram event (taken from June 6th) 190607 WayV's Kun, Lucas & Hendery for Thomas Burberry Monogram event (taken from June 6th) 190606 WayV's Hendery for Thomas Burberry Monogram Event 190606 WayV's Hendery for Thomas Burberry Monogram Event WayV's Hendery "Take Off" Concept Photos WayV's Hendery "Take Off" Concept Photos 190510 | WayV's Hendery "Take Off" Photoshoot [Weibo Update] 190510 | WayV's Hendery "Take Off" Photoshoot [Weibo Update] 190511 | WayV's Hendery "Take Off" Photoshoot [Weibo Update] 190511 | WayV's Hendery "Take Off" Photoshoot [Weibo Update] WayV's Individual Weibo Update (190304) WayV's Individual Weibo Update (190304)


Hendery

Associated Groups

NCT

2016 - Current

Members:

Xiaojun

Vocalist

YangYang

Main Rapper, Dancer

Haechan

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Jeno

Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual

Renjun

Lead Vocalist

WinWin

Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper, Visual

Jaehyun

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper

Ten

Main Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Doyoung

Main Vocalist

Yuta

Main Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Johnny

Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper

Taeil

Main Vocalist

Jaemin

Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual

Chenle

Main Vocalist

Hendery

Lead Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist, Visual

Kun

Leader, Main Vocalist

Lucas

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

Jungwoo

Sub-Vocal

Mark

Main Rapper, Vocalist, Face of the Group

Jisung

Main Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

Taeyong

Leader, Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Center/Face of the Group, Visual

2019 – Present

Members:

Ten

Main Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Xiaojun

Vocalist

YangYang

Main Rapper, Dancer

WinWin

Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper, Visual

Lucas

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

Kun

Leader, Main Vocalist

Hendery

Lead Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist, Visual

Kpop Naked