Hold on, looking for more

Height5'11"
Yeonjun

Yeonjun

Korean:연준 Japanese:ヨンジュン

Hometown SEONGNAM
South Korea

Full name Choi Yeon Jun
Native name 최연준
Birthday Sep 13, 1999
Blood type A
Group(s) TXT
Position Rapper, Dancer, Vocalist

Introduction to Yeonjun

"One Dream!, Hello Im Yeonjun!"

Choi Yeonjun (연준) made headlines when he was unveiled as the first member of Big Hit Entertainment's newest boy group, TXT (Tomorrow X Together). Yeonjun trained for four years and was said to be a former trainee under Cube Entertainment. And while training, he performed as a back-up dancer on several stages.

On March 4, 2019, he made his official debut with the group through first mini album ‘The Dream Chapter: STAR’.

Age
21
Debut
Mar 4, 2019
Height
5'11" (181 cm)
Weight
143.3 lbs (65 kg)
Debut to 1st Win
8 days
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, English (Basic)
Training Period
2014 -2019
Kpopping Rank
57th
Nickname(s)
Daniel Choi
Fandom
MOA
0
articles
24
pics
19
videos
0
albums
67.6K
viewed
102
added
Yeonjun signature
Yeonjun official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Fun Facts About Yeonjun

1. Yeonjun came up with the TXT hand logo.
4
2. In one of their V-Lives, Yeonjun said that his favorite BTS songs are "Butterly", "Run", and "Spring Day."
3
3. Yeonjun is the only member born in the 90's.
3
4. Yeonjun was a backup dancer for BTS's V's solo stage for "Singularity".
2
5. Yeonjun once appeared on a Ramen Commercial.
2
6. Yeonjun trained the longest among the other members.
2
7. Yeonjun is the oldest member in TXT.
1
8. Yeonjun was a backup dancer for Oh My Girl Banhana when they were promoting "Banana Allergy Monkey".
1
9. Yeonjun is a former CUBE Entertainment trainee.
1
10. Yeonjun started dancing when he was in middle school.
1
11. Yeonjun is nicknamed "Yeon-Mok" because of his love for eating.
0
12. Yeonjun loves Hip-hop. His favorite artists being Travis Scott, Kendrick Lamar, and Asap Rocky.
0
13. Yeonjun is friends with ATEEZ' Wooyoung.
0
14. When he was a trainee, Yeonjun always came first place during monthly evaluations. His specialty being Rapping.
0

Latest Pictures Of Yeonjun

200521 [TXT] Yeonjun The Dream chapter:Eternity Naver x Disbatch Promotion Photoshoot. B-cut 200521 [TXT] Yeonjun The Dream chapter:Eternity Naver x Disbatch Promotion Photoshoot. B-cut TXT Yeonjun 2nd Mini Album The Dream Chapter: Eternity Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch TXT Yeonjun 2nd Mini Album The Dream Chapter: Eternity Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch 190628 | TXT's Yeonjun selca at the backstage of KBS Music Bank 190628 | TXT's Yeonjun selca at the backstage of KBS Music Bank TXT Yeonjun TXT Yeonjun TXT Yeonjun Debut Reveal Photos TXT Yeonjun Debut Reveal Photos


Yeonjun

Associated Groups

TXT

2019 - Present

Members:

Yeonjun

Rapper, Dancer, Vocalist

Beomgyu

Vocalist, Dancer, Rapper, Center, Visual

Soobin

Leader, Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer

Hueningkai

Vocalist, Dancer, Rapper, Visual, Maknae

Taehyun

Vocalist, Dancer, Rapper

Kpop Naked