Hold on, looking for more

Height6'
Hueningkai

Hueningkai

Korean:휴닝카이 Japanese:ヒンゲンカイ

Hometown HONOLULU
United States

Full name Kai Kamal Huening
Native name 휴닝카이
Birthday Aug 14, 2002
Blood type A
Group(s) TXT
Position Vocalist, Dancer, Rapper, Visual, Maknae

Introduction to Hueningkai

"One Dream!, Hello I'm Hueningkai!"

Hueuningkai (휴닝카이) is the Maknae of Big Hit Entertainment's newest boy group, TXT (Tomorrow x Together). He is Korean-American, making him Big Hit Entertainment's first foreign idol.

He made his official debut with the group on March 4, 2019 with the album The Dream Chapter: Star.

Age
18
Debut
Mar 4, 2019
Height
6' (183 cm)
Weight
134.5 lbs (61 kg)
Debut to 1st Win
8 days
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, English (Basic), Mandarin, Portuguese
Education
Hanlim Multi Art School
Kpopping Rank
72nd
Nickname(s)
Jung Kai
Fandom
MOA
0
articles
18
pics
17
videos
0
albums
55.9K
viewed
89
added
Hueningkai signature
Hueningkai official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Fun Facts About Hueningkai

1. Hueningkai can speak Mandarin, English, Portuguese, and Korean
15
2. His nicknames are "Hyuka" and "Ningning"
14
3. His Father is Brazilian & German and his mother is Korean.
14
4. He can play the Piano, Drum, and Guitar
14
5. Hueningkai is the first foreigner to debut under BigHit Entertainment. Aside from this, he is also currently the youngest idol in the company.
14
6. Huening Kai likes Penguins and Otters.
13
7. His father (Nabil David Huening) is a singer, songwriter, musician and performer.
10
8. He has 2 sisters (little & big sisters). His big sister is an idol member of Viva, Lea
10
9. Huening Kai’s younger sister Bahiye recently became a trainee under YG Entertainment
6
10. Hueningkai Started Soobin's bread and sweets addiction said soobin in TXT's one dream tv show in america saying one day when soobin had gotten home from school hueningkai came back to the dorm with a bunch of bread and sweets
4

Latest Pictures Of Hueningkai

200521 [TXT] Hueningkai The Dream chapter:Eternity Naver x Dispatch Promotion Photoshoot. B-cut 200521 [TXT] Hueningkai The Dream chapter:Eternity Naver x Dispatch Promotion Photoshoot.            B-cut TXT Huening Kai 2nd Mini Album The Dream Chapter: Eternity Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch TXT Huening Kai 2nd Mini Album The Dream Chapter: Eternity Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch 190628| TXT's Hueningkai selca at the backstage of KBS Music Bank 190628| TXT's Hueningkai selca at the backstage of KBS Music Bank TXT Hueningkai Debut Reveal Photos TXT Hueningkai Debut Reveal Photos


Hueningkai

Associated Groups

TXT

2019 - Present

Members:

Yeonjun

Rapper, Dancer, Vocalist

Beomgyu

Vocalist, Dancer, Rapper, Center, Visual

Soobin

Leader, Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer

Hueningkai

Vocalist, Dancer, Rapper, Visual, Maknae

Taehyun

Vocalist, Dancer, Rapper

Kpop Naked