Hold on, looking for more

Height5'7"
Yuna

Yuna

Korean:유나 Japanese:ユナ

Hometown SUWON
South Korea

Full name Shin Yu-na
Native name 신유나
Birthday Dec 9, 2003
Blood type A
Group(s) ITZY
Position Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual, Maknae

Introduction to Yuna

All in us! Hello, I'm Yuna!

Yuna (유나) is a South Korean singer under JYP Entertainment. She is the maknae of the girl group ITZY.

On January 20, she was revealed, along with her fellow members, as a member of ITZY, JYP Entertainment's newest girl group. They debuted on February 12 with the digital single "IT'z Different".

Age
16
Debut
Feb 11, 2019
Height
5'7" (170 cm)
Weight
105.8 lbs (48 kg)
Debut to 1st Win
10 days
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
2015 - 2019
Education
Hanlim Multi Art School
Kpopping Rank
50th
Nickname(s)
Hussey Shin
Fandom
MIDZY
0
articles
1.1K
pics
33
videos
0
albums
78.7K
viewed
117
added
Yuna official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Yuna

1. Yuna appeared in BTS' Love Yourself Highlight Reel alongside Jungkook.
14
2. During idol radio BTOB's Ilhoon was hosting an interview with ITZY, Yuna stated that her older sister was a huge fan of BTOB so she tagged along with her to KBS Gayo Daejun 2015. It was there that she was spotted by a JYP representative.
8
3. She used to play floorball for about 4 years.
8
4. Yuna's favorite color is baby pink.
7
5. Yuna is ITZY's tallest member.
7
6. Yuna used to wear braces.
5
7. Yuna and Lia are roommates
4
8. Yuna is good at painting and drawing.
2
9. ITZY voted Yuna for having the best aegyo
1
10. Yuna has a cat named Sarangie.
1
11. Yuna's role model is Girls Day Hyeri.
0

Latest Pictures Of Yuna

201126 ITZY Instagram Update - Yuna 201126 ITZY Instagram Update - Yuna 201111 ITZY Instagram Update - Yuna 201111 ITZY Instagram Update - Yuna 201031 ITZY Instagram Update - Yuna 201031 ITZY Instagram Update - Yuna 201005 [Itzy] Instagram update Yuna 201005 [Itzy] Instagram update Yuna 190908 ITZY Yuna 190908 ITZY Yuna 190929 ITZY Yuna 190929 ITZY Yuna 200929 [Itzy] Instagram update Yuna 200929 [Itzy] Instagram update Yuna 200929 [Itzy] Instagram update Yuna & Ryujin 200929 [Itzy] Instagram update Yuna & Ryujin 200917 [Itzy] Instagram update Yuna 200917 [Itzy] Instagram update Yuna 200916 [Itzy] Instagram update Yuna 200916 [Itzy] Instagram update Yuna 200912 ITZY Instagram Update - Yuna 200912 ITZY Instagram Update - Yuna 200911 ITZY Instagram Update - Yuna 200911 ITZY Instagram Update - Yuna 200910 ITZY Instagram Update - Yuna after M Countdown 200910 ITZY Instagram Update - Yuna after M Countdown 200910 ITZY Instagram Update - Yuna 200910 ITZY Instagram Update - Yuna 200905 ITZY Video Call Event - YUNA 200905 ITZY Video Call Event - YUNA 200902 ITZY Video Call Event - LIA, RYUJIN & YUNA 200902 ITZY Video Call Event - LIA, RYUJIN & YUNA 200829 ITZY Video Call Event - YUNA 200829 ITZY Video Call Event - YUNA 200902 ITZY Yuna Instagram Update 200902 ITZY Yuna Instagram Update 200825 ITZY Yuna 200825 ITZY Yuna 200828 ITZY's YUNA Instagram update 200828 ITZY's YUNA Instagram update 200826 ITZY's YUNA 200826 ITZY's YUNA 190804 [Itzy] Yuna 190804  [Itzy] Yuna 200824 ITZY Yuna Instagram Update 200824 ITZY Yuna Instagram Update 200821 [Itzy] Instagram update Yuna 200821 [Itzy] Instagram update Yuna


Yuna

Associated Groups

2019 - Present

Members:

Yeji

Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Rapper

Lia

Main Vocalist, Rapper

Ryujin

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Center

Yuna

Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual, Maknae

Chaeryeong

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Rapper

Kpop Naked