Hold on, looking for more

Height5'7"
Hyunsuk

Hyunsuk

Korean:현석

Hometown DAEGU
South Korea

Full name Choi Hyun Suk
Native name 최현석
Birthday Apr 21, 1999
Blood type A
Group(s) TREASURE
Position Leader, Rapper

Introduction to Hyunsuk

Find your world treasure, hello I'm hyunsuk

Choi Hyun Suk (최현석) is a South Korean rapper under YG Entertainment. He is a member of the boy group TREASURE.

In 2017, he participarted in the reality survival show MIXNINE. He ranked 5th place on the final episode, hence becoming a member of the boy group. However, the debut got cancelled.

In 2018, he participated in YG Entertainment's new survival show, YG Treasure Box. On January 25, 2019. he was announced as the seventh and final member of the boy group TREASURE.

On January 29, 2019, YGE announced that he would form a second group from the show, called MAGNUM and together with TREASURE, they would promote together as TREASURE 13. Unfortunately, due to scandals surrounding the agency, the debut was postponed.

On January 6, YGE posted a notice on their official website stating the group's future plans. This included re-organizing as a 12-member group and the integration of the two units, TREASURE and MAGNUM, into only one group named simply as TREASURE.

Age
21
Height
5'7" (170 cm)
Weight
125.7 lbs (57 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, English
Education
Chungdam High School
Kpopping Rank
549th
Nickname(s)
Daniel Choi
0
articles
31
pics
7
videos
0
albums
9.2K
viewed
7
added

Fun Facts About Hyunsuk

1. His hobbies are soccer and shopping
5
2. Hyunsuk started rapping while he watched Big Bang and became fascinated by it
5
3. He has a younger brother and younger sister
4
4. Hyunsuk was voted as the most fashionable among the Treasure Box trainees
4
5. His inspirations are Bigbang GD, Zico, Winner Mino, iKON Bobby and B.I, and BTS Suga
4
6. Hyunsuk is a former MIXNINE trainee, he ranked 5th. (He was in the debuting team, but the debut got cancelled)
4
7. He doesn’t like black bean sauce ramen
4
8. Hyunsuk passed his audition for YG through a partnership with V-Spec Academy
4
9. His dream was always to debut under YG because he thinks it’s a place where he can fulfill his dreams
4
10. His 3 phrases to describe himself is “Fashionista”, ” “Big appetite”, and “Newbie”
4
11. He is one of the Silver Boys (A YG famous trainee group) that consist CIX Lee Byounggon & Kim Seunghun, Treasure Bang Yedam, Kim Junkyu, Park Jihoon & Kim Doyoung, Lee Midam, Choi Raesung/ Millenium (YG composer), Noa Kazama and AB6IX Jeon Woong
4
12. Hyunsuk’s favorite color is purple
3
13. Hyunsuk knows how to compose and write songs
3
14. Hyunsuk was the last member to be announced for Treasure
3
15. He can know any soccer groups name only by looking at their jerseys (Treasure TMI)
3
16. He is one of the leader along with Jihoon
3
17. Hyunsuk's english name is Danny
2
18. Hyunsuk's mbti is ENFP-T
2
19. He watched "Whispering Corridors" in his childhood days that made him have a trauma on horror movies. He even caught a cold when he watched that movie.
1

Latest Pictures Of Hyunsuk

200930 TREASURE's hyunsuk Twitter Update 200930 TREASURE's hyunsuk Twitter Update 200927 TREASURE's Hyunsuk Twitter Update 200927 TREASURE's Hyunsuk Twitter Update 200925 TREASURE's Hyunsuk Twitter Update 200925 TREASURE's Hyunsuk Twitter Update 200910 TREASURE's Hyunsuk Twitter Update 200910 TREASURE's Hyunsuk Twitter Update 200831 TREASURE's Hyunsuk Twitter Update 200831 TREASURE's Hyunsuk Twitter Update 200819 TREASURE's Hyunsuk Twitter Update 200819 TREASURE's Hyunsuk Twitter Update 200817 TREASURE's HYUNSUK Twitter update 200817 TREASURE's HYUNSUK Twitter update 200814 TREASURE's Hyunsuk Twitter Update 200814 TREASURE's Hyunsuk Twitter Update 200811 TREASURE's Haruto Twitter Update 200811 TREASURE's Haruto Twitter Update 200809 TREASURE's Hyunsuk Twitter Update 200809 TREASURE's Hyunsuk Twitter Update 200807 TREASURE Hyunsuk 200807 TREASURE Hyunsuk 200804 TREASURE''s Hyunsuk Twitter Update 200804 TREASURE''s Hyunsuk Twitter Update 200717 TREASURE's Hyunsuk Twitter Update 200717 TREASURE's Hyunsuk Twitter Update 200703 TREASURE's Hyunsuk Twitter Update 200703 TREASURE's Hyunsuk Twitter Update


Hyunsuk

Associated Groups

2019 - Present

Members:

Hyunsuk

Leader, Rapper

Jihoon

Leader, Dancer, Vocalist

Yoshi

Rapper

Mashiho

Vocalist, Visual, Dancer

Asahi

Vocalist

Doyoung

Dancer, Vocalist

Junkyu

Vocalist, Visual

Jaehyuk

Vocalist, Rapper

Yedam

Vocalist

Haruto

Rapper

Jeongwoo

Vocalist

Junghwan

Dancer, Maknae

Kpop Naked