Hold on, looking for more

Height5'2"
Yunji

Yunji

Korean:윤지

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Kim Yunji
Native name 김윤지
Birthday Aug 26, 1996
Blood type AB
Group(s) ARIAZ
Position Leader, Main Vocal, Lead Dancer

Introduction to Yunji

Yunji (Hangul: 윤지) is a member of Rising Star Entertainment's 6-member Girl Group ARIAZ. She first appeared in the public through her "Superstar K" Performance at the age of 15 and went on to participate in "Produce 101 Season 1" as well as "Mix Nine" before making her Official Debut on October 24th, 2019 with ARIAZ!

Age
24
Debut
Oct 24, 2019
Height
5'2" (156 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, Japanese
Training Period
2013 - 2019
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Tiny General
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
829
viewed
0
added

Fun Facts About Yunji

1. Yunji was a Backup Dancer for Jewelry, ZE:A and 9Muses pre-debut.
1
2. Yunji participated in YG's "Mix Nine" and placed 36th.
0
3. Yunji's rolemodels are IU and Apink's Yoon Bomi.
0
4. Yunji is obsessed with Jelly and is always seen eating some.
0
5. Yunji appeared in Produce 101 Season 1 alongside fellow member, Sihyeon.
0
6. Yunji’s favorite colors are yellow and pink
0
7. She talks in her sleep
0


Yunji

Associated Groups

2019 - Current

Members:

Yunji

Leader, Main Vocal, Lead Dancer

Dawon

Main Vocal

Sihyeon

Lead Vocal, Visual

Yeori

Main Dancer, Main Rapper, Vocal

Hyogyeong

Lead Vocal, Lead Rapper

Jueun

Maknae, Vocal

Kpop Naked