Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Sihyeon

Sihyeon

Korean:시현 Japanese:シヒョン

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Kang Sihyeon
Native name 강시현
Birthday Jul 15, 1998
Blood type A
Group(s) ARIAZ
Position Lead Vocal, Visual

Introduction to Sihyeon

Sihyeon (Hangul: 시현) is a member of Rising Star Entertainment's 6-member Girl Group ARIAZ. She first appeared in the public through "Produce 101 Season 1" and "Mix Nine" before making her Official Debut on October 24th, 2019 with ARIAZ!

Age
22
Debut
Oct 24, 2019
Height
5'6" (167 cm)
Weight
97 lbs (44 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, Japanese
Training Period
2016 - 2019
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Living Meme
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
894
viewed
0
added

Fun Facts About Sihyeon

1. Sihyeon got the chance to sing solo on the OST of Drama "Fantastic" for a song called "Wonderful Day" pre-debut because of her amazing singing voice.
1
2. Sihyeon likes to do voice impersonations and funny faces which is why her nickname is "Living Meme."
1
3. Sihyeon participated in YG's "Mix Nine" and placed 29th.
0
4. Sihyeon appeared in Produce101 Season 1 alongside fellow trainee, Yunji.
0
5. Sihyeon's Official Color is Purple.
0
6. Sihyeon has a birthmark under her right eye, but it's so small that barely anybody notices it and she said in an interview that she finds that funny.
0
7. Sihyeon admires SNSD's Taeyeon and Day6.
0
8. Her favorite colors are black, white, pink & green
0
9. She likes sour foods
0


Sihyeon

Associated Groups

2019 - Current

Members:

Yunji

Leader, Main Vocal, Lead Dancer

Dawon

Main Vocal

Sihyeon

Lead Vocal, Visual

Yeori

Main Dancer, Main Rapper, Vocal

Hyogyeong

Lead Vocal, Lead Rapper

Jueun

Maknae, Vocal

Kpop Naked