Hold on, looking for more

Height5'7"
Hyogyeong

Hyogyeong

Korean:효경

Hometown GANGWON-DO
South Korea

Full name Jang Hyogyeong
Native name 장효경
Birthday Nov 15, 1999
Blood type B
Group(s) ARIAZ
Position Lead Vocal, Lead Rapper

Introduction to Hyogyeong

Hyogyeong (Hangul: 효경) is a member of Rising Star Entertainment's 6-member Girl Group ARIAZ. She first appeared in the public through "Mix Nine" where she entered the Girls Debut Team, before making her Official Debut on October 24th, 2019 with ARIAZ!

Age
20
Debut
Oct 24, 2019
Height
5'7" (170 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, English
Training Period
2017 - 2019
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Genius
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
867
viewed
0
added

Fun Facts About Hyogyeong

1. Hyogyeong participated in YG's "Mix Nine" and placed 8th in the Girls Debut Team.
1
2. Yang Hyunsuk described Hyogyeong as a "Genius" since she made an impressive freestyle rap right in front of him. She also composes and writes her own songs, which she released on music portals since the age of 13!
1
3. Hyogyeong can play several instruments including the guitar and the piano.
1
4. Hyogyeong's Official Color is Blue.
0
5. Hyogyeong's rolemodels are Ariana Grande and SNSD's Taeyeon.
0
6. Hyogyeong learned English by herself so she can communicate with international fans.
0
7. Hyogyeong's friends gave her the nickname "Frog" because she has a very small head with very big eyes.
0
8. Hyogyeong can play the piano and guitar
0
9. She is the tallest member
0


Hyogyeong

Associated Groups

2019 - Current

Members:

Yunji

Leader, Main Vocal, Lead Dancer

Dawon

Main Vocal

Sihyeon

Lead Vocal, Visual

Yeori

Main Dancer, Main Rapper, Vocal

Hyogyeong

Lead Vocal, Lead Rapper

Jueun

Maknae, Vocal

Kpop Naked