Hold on, looking for more

Aisha
We use cookies at kpopping.com, by using kpopping.com, you're accepting our terms of service.
Height5'7"
Hyokyeong

Hyokyeong

Korean:효경

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Jang Hyokyeong
Native name 장효경
Date of Birth Nov 15, 1999
Blood type B
Group(s) Ariaz
Position Main Vocal

Introduction to Hyokyeong

Hyokyeong (Hangul: 효경) is a member of Star Empire Entertainment's Trainee Group, tentatively titled "Empire Girls."

Age
20
Agency
Rising Star Entertainment
Height
5'7" (170cm)
Star Sign
Scorpio
Record Labels
Star Empire
Language(s)
Korean, English
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Genius
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
249
viewed
0
added

Fun Facts About Hyokyeong

1. Hyokyeong participated in YG's "Mix Nine" and placed 8th in the Girls Debut Team.
1
2. Yang Hyunsuk described Hyokyeong as a "Genius" since she made an impressive freestyle rap right in front of him. She also composes and writes her own songs, which she released on music portals since the age of 13!
1
3. Hyokyeong can play several instruments including the guitar and the piano.
1
4. Hyokyeong learned English by herself so she can communicate with international fans.
0
5. Hyokyeong's friends gave her the nickname "Frog" because she has a very small head with very big eyes.
0