Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Jueun

Jueun

Korean:주은 Japanese:ジュウン

Hometown DAEGU
South Korea

Full name Jo Jueun
Native name 조주은
Birthday Jan 27, 2001
Blood type A
Group(s) ARIAZ
Position Maknae, Vocal

Introduction to Jueun

Jueun (Hangul: 주은) is the youngest member of Rising Star Entertainment's 6-member Girl Group ARIAZ.

Age
19
Debut
Oct 24, 2019
Height
5'6" (168 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
2016 - 2019
Education
Hanlim Multi Arts Highschool
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Giant Baby
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
788
viewed
0
added

Fun Facts About Jueun

1. Jueun gets obsessed with one kind of food easily. Right now, she loves hamburgers.
0
2. Jueun's roomate is Sihyeon and she adores her so much that she even stated that she would introduce Sihyeon to her brother, if she had one.
0
3. Jueun relieves stress by going shopping.
0
4. Jueun's favorite variety show is "Knowing Brothers".
0
5. Jueun's rolemodel is SNSD's Taeyeon.
0
6. She was a secret member of OMZM
0


Jueun

Associated Groups

2019 - Current

Members:

Yunji

Leader, Main Vocal, Lead Dancer

Dawon

Main Vocal

Sihyeon

Lead Vocal, Visual

Yeori

Main Dancer, Main Rapper, Vocal

Hyogyeong

Lead Vocal, Lead Rapper

Jueun

Maknae, Vocal

Kpop Naked