Hold on, looking for more

Height5'4"
Mia

Mia

Korean:미아 Japanese:ミア

Hometown GIMHAE
South Korea

Full name Han Eunji
Native name 한은지
Birthday Jan 13, 2000
Blood type A
Group(s) EVERGLOW
Position Main Vocalist, Main Dancer, Sub Rapper

Introduction to Mia

Mia (미아) is the Main Vocalist and Main Dancer of the group Everglow under Yuehua Entertainment. Born as Han Eunji (한은지) on January 13th 2000, Mia's passion for Dancing lead her to pursue the life of an idol.

Age
20
Debut
Mar 18, 2019
Height
5'4" (163 cm)
Weight
103.6 lbs (47 kg)
Debut to 1st Win
190 days
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
2016-2019
Kpopping Rank
229th
Nickname(s)
Haneunji Maneunji Mya, Han Mia and Miji
Fandom
FOREVER
Representative Color
0
articles
109
pics
1
videos
0
albums
19.6K
viewed
29
added
Mia signature
signature

Fun Facts About Mia

1. Her stage name Mia means "beautiful child"
4
2. She’s afraid of the dark and of thunders.
3
3. Her favorite food is chocolate
3
4. She has many role models: BoA, Hyorin, Park Hyoshin and Ailee.
2
5. She hates hospitals and everything related to them.
2
6. She’s in charge of girl crush.
2
7. Mia and Onda are roommates in their dorm
1

Latest Pictures Of Mia

200927 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Mia 200927 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Mia 200926 EVERGLOW Mia Twitter Update 200926 EVERGLOW Mia Twitter Update 200923 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Mia 200923 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Mia 200714 Mia Twitter Update (EVERGLOW) 200714 Mia Twitter Update (EVERGLOW) 200623 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Mia 200623 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Mia 200615 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Mia 200615 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Mia 200607 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Mia 200607 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Mia 200606 EVERGLOW Twitter Update Mia 200606 EVERGLOW Twitter Update Mia 200530 EVERGLOW Instagram Update - Mia 200530 EVERGLOW Instagram Update - Mia 200512 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Mia 200512 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Mia 200216 EVERGLOW Mia 200216 EVERGLOW Mia 200301 Weekly Idol Naver Update - EVERGLOW Mia 200301 Weekly Idol Naver Update - EVERGLOW Mia 200314 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Mia 200314 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Mia 200312 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Mia 200312 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Mia 200310 [EVERGLOW] Twitter update Mia 200310 [EVERGLOW] Twitter update Mia 200203 EVERGLOW's Mia at 1st Mini Album "REMINISCENCE" Showcase 200203 EVERGLOW's Mia at 1st Mini Album "REMINISCENCE" Showcase 190822 EVERGLOW Mia - "Adios" at M Countdown 190822 EVERGLOW Mia - "Adios" at M Countdown 190819 EVERGLOW Mia The 2nd Single Album "HUSH" Comeback Showcase 190819 EVERGLOW Mia The 2nd Single Album "HUSH" Comeback Showcase EVERGLOW Mia - Bon Bon Chocolat behind the scenes EVERGLOW Mia - Bon Bon Chocolat behind the scenes


Mia

Associated Groups

2019 - Present

Members:

Sihyeon

Lead Vocalist, Visual, Face Of The Group

Mia

Main Vocalist, Main Dancer, Sub Rapper

Onda

Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist, Visual

Yiren

Lead Dancer, Sub Rapper, Sub Vocalist, Visual, Center, Face of the Group, Maknae

Aisha

Lead Rapper, Sub Vocalist

E:U

Leader, Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Kpop Naked