Hold on, looking for more

Height5'4"
E:U

E:U

Korean:이유

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Park Jiwon
Native name 박지원
Birthday May 19, 1998
Blood type 0
Group(s) EVERGLOW
Position Leader, Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Introduction to E:U

E:U (이유) is the Leader and Main Rapper of the girl group Everglow under Yuehua Entertainment. Born as Park Jiwon on May 19, 1998, E:U used to be a model before debuting as an idol.

Age
22
Debut
Mar 18, 2018
Height
5'4" (161 cm)
Weight
97 lbs (44 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
249th
Nickname(s)
Protractor, Sweet Unnie
Fandom
Forever
Representative Color
Purple
0
articles
96
pics
0
videos
0
albums
25.4K
viewed
26
added
E:U signature
signature

Fun Facts About E:U

1. She was the fifth member to be revealed.
6
2. Her stage name means ‘Especially for U’.
6
3. Her role model is Lee Hyori.
5
4. She watches American TV Shows. Her favourite is 13 Reasons Why.
5
5. She was a model for the brand STARE Shoes.
5
6. Her representative color is Purple.
4
7. Her unique points are her small hands, her passion and her husky voice.
4
8. E:U’s nicknames are Protractor and Sweet Unnie.
4
9. She hates peppers and raisins.
4
10. She likes fried food.
4
11. In her free time, she likes watching mukbang videos, Running Man and Law of The Jungle.
4
12. She posted some vlogs on Yuehua’s YouTube Channel predebut.
4
13. E:U has an older sister that’s 2 years older than her.
2

Latest Pictures Of E:U

200706 E:U Twitter Update (EVERGLOW) 200706 E:U Twitter Update (EVERGLOW) 200607 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - E:U 200607 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - E:U 200606 EVERGLOW Twitter Update EU 200606 EVERGLOW Twitter Update EU 200530 EVERGLOW Instagram Update - E:U 200530 EVERGLOW Instagram Update - E:U 200326 [Everglow] E:U and Yiren Twitter update 200326 [Everglow] E:U and Yiren Twitter update 200323 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - E:U 200323 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - E:U 200301 Weekly Idol Naver Update - EVERGLOW E:U 200301 Weekly Idol Naver Update - EVERGLOW E:U 200314 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - EU 200314 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - EU 200307 [Everglow] Twitter update E:U 200307 [Everglow] Twitter update E:U 200203 EVERGLOW's E:U at 1st Mini Album "REMINISCENCE" Showcase 200203 EVERGLOW's E:U at 1st Mini Album "REMINISCENCE" Showcase 190822 EVERGLOW E:U - "Adios" at M Countdown 190822 EVERGLOW E:U - "Adios" at M Countdown 190822 EVERGLOW E:U at M Countdown phototime 190822 EVERGLOW E:U at M Countdown phototime Everglow Everglow 190819 EVERGLOW E:U The 2nd Single Album "HUSH" Comeback Showcase 190819 EVERGLOW E:U The 2nd Single Album "HUSH" Comeback Showcase EVERGLOW E:U - Bon Bon Chocolat behind the scenes EVERGLOW E:U - Bon Bon Chocolat behind the scenes


E:U

Associated Groups

2019 - Present

Members:

Sihyeon

Lead Vocalist, Visual, Face Of The Group

Mia

Main Vocalist, Main Dancer, Sub Rapper

Onda

Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist, Visual

Yiren

Lead Dancer, Sub Rapper, Sub Vocalist, Visual, Center, Face of the Group, Maknae

Aisha

Lead Rapper, Sub Vocalist

E:U

Leader, Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Kpop Naked