Hold on, looking for more

Height5'8"
Asahi

Asahi

Korean:아사히 Japanese:朝光

Hometown
Japan

Full name Hanada Asahi
Birthday Aug 20, 2001
Blood type AB
Group(s) TREASURE, MAGNUM
Position Vocalist

Introduction to Asahi

Hanada Asahi (하나다 아사히) is a Japanese Singer under YG Entertainment. He competed in YG's survival show YG Treasure Box where he qualified as a Member of Magnum, the second debuting group from the show.

Age
19
Height
5'8" (172 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, Japanese
Kpopping Rank
570th
Nickname(s)
Robot
0
articles
9
pics
3
videos
0
albums
5.3K
viewed
6
added

Fun Facts About Asahi

1. He taught himself how to self compose when he was in middle school
4
2. Asahi’s motto is “Good attitude, good mood, good music”
4
3. Asahi’s hobbies are composing, soccer, and drawing
4
4. Asahi can continuously kick a soccer ball, his highest record is 1000
4
5. His three phrases are “Music is Everything”, “R&B”, and “Sweat Robot”
4
6. Asahi performed “Lay Me Down” for his introduction video
4
7. He was the last member to be announced for Magnum
4
8. He was a quiet and shy guy but not around the members
4
9. Asahi's mbti is INFP-A
1
10. Whenever Asahi talks, the members will clap their hands because it is so hard for him to say anything infront of the camera. Asahi loves to keep quiet down but not behind the camera
1
11. Asahi has one older sister and one younger sister (PR VIDEO)
0
12. Asahi's hobbies are working in music & drawing (PR VIDEO)
0
13. Treasure for him is his musical buddies & precious people (PR VIDEO)
0
14. Asahi's favourite foods are instant ramen, pizza & fried chicken
0
15. Asahi's favourite season is winter
0
16. Asahi's childhood dream is to be a superhero
0
17. Things that must in Asahi's bag are his cellphone & earphone
0

Latest Pictures Of Asahi

200915 TREASURE's Jaehyuk Twitter Update 200915 TREASURE's Jaehyuk Twitter Update 200820 TREASURE's Asahi Twitter Update 200820 TREASURE's Asahi Twitter Update 200819 TREASURE's Mashiho Twitter Update 200819 TREASURE's Mashiho Twitter Update 200819 TREASURE's Jaehyuk Twitter Update 200819 TREASURE's Jaehyuk Twitter Update 200814 TREASURE's Hyunsuk Twitter Update 200814 TREASURE's Hyunsuk Twitter Update 200807 TREASURE Asahi 200807 TREASURE Asahi


Asahi

Associated Groups

2019 - Present

Members:

Hyunsuk

Leader, Rapper

Jihoon

Leader, Dancer, Vocalist

Yoshi

Rapper

Mashiho

Vocalist, Visual, Dancer

Asahi

Vocalist

Doyoung

Dancer, Vocalist

Junkyu

Vocalist, Visual

Jaehyuk

Vocalist, Rapper

Yedam

Vocalist

Haruto

Rapper

Jeongwoo

Vocalist

Junghwan

Dancer, Maknae

Members:

Doyoung

Dancer, Vocalist

Asahi

Vocalist

Mashiho

Vocalist, Visual, Dancer

Yoonbin

Rapper

Yoshi

Rapper

Jihoon

Leader, Dancer, Vocalist

Kpop Naked