Hold on, looking for more

Height5'9"
Doyoung

Doyoung

Korean:도영

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Kim Do-young
Native name 김도영
Birthday Dec 4, 2003
Blood type B
Group(s) TREASURE, MAGNUM
Position Dancer, Vocalist

Introduction to Doyoung

Doyoung (도영) is a South Korean singer under YG Entertainment. He is a member of the boy group TREASURE.

In 2018, Doyoung participated in YG Entertainment's new survival show, YG Treasure Box. At first he was not selected for the main group, TREASURE, however, on January 29, 2019, YGE announced that he would form a second group from the show, called MAGNUM, and he was one of the members. The groups would promote together as TREASURE 13, and also eventually separated as two units.

Age
16
Debut
Aug 7, 2020
Height
5'9" (175 cm)
Weight
127.9 lbs (58 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
2015 - 2020
Kpopping Rank
545th
Nickname(s)
Dosooni, Kim Dobby
Fandom
Treasure Makers
0
articles
15
pics
5
videos
0
albums
3.7K
viewed
6
added

Fun Facts About Doyoung

1. Doyoung's favourite food is hamburger
0
2. Doyoung's favourite season is winter
0
3. Doyoung have a scar under his lips because during he was small, he slipped at home and had 12 stitches
0
4. 3 things that must have in Doyoung's bag are cellphone, earphone & his wallet
0

Latest Pictures Of Doyoung

200918 TREASURE's Jeongwoo Twitter Update 200918 TREASURE's Jeongwoo Twitter Update 200908 TREASURE's Yoshi Twitter Update 200908 TREASURE's Yoshi Twitter Update 200902 TREASURE's Doyoung Twitter Update 200902 TREASURE's Doyoung Twitter Update 200831 TREASURE's Junghwan Twitter Update 200831 TREASURE's Junghwan Twitter Update 200817 TREASURE's Doyoung Twitter Update 200817 TREASURE's Doyoung Twitter Update 200810 TREASURE's Doyoung Twitter Update 200810 TREASURE's Doyoung Twitter Update 200809 TREASURE's Hyunsuk Twitter Update 200809 TREASURE's Hyunsuk Twitter Update 200807 TREASURE Doyoung 200807 TREASURE Doyoung 200726 TREASURE's Junkyu Twitter Update 200726 TREASURE's Junkyu Twitter Update 200702 TREASURE Twitter Update 200702 TREASURE Twitter Update


Doyoung

Associated Groups

2019 - Present

Members:

Hyunsuk

Leader, Rapper

Jihoon

Leader, Dancer, Vocalist

Yoshi

Rapper

Mashiho

Vocalist, Visual, Dancer

Asahi

Vocalist

Doyoung

Dancer, Vocalist

Junkyu

Vocalist, Visual

Jaehyuk

Vocalist, Rapper

Yedam

Vocalist

Haruto

Rapper

Jeongwoo

Vocalist

Junghwan

Dancer, Maknae

Members:

Doyoung

Dancer, Vocalist

Asahi

Vocalist

Mashiho

Vocalist, Visual, Dancer

Yoonbin

Rapper

Yoshi

Rapper

Jihoon

Leader, Dancer, Vocalist

Kpop Naked