Hold on, looking for more

Height
BC

BC

Korean:진성호

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Jin Sung Ho
Birthday Jul 18, 1994
Blood type 0
Group(s) 1TEAM
Position Main rapper, vocalist

Introduction to BC

BC, also known as Sung Ho, is a member of the 1TEAM under Liveworks Company. He first appeared in "Boys 24" and eventually on JTBC's survival program "Mixnine".

Age
26
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, English
Kpopping Rank
844th
Nickname(s)
Bryan Chin
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
1.1K
viewed
2
added

Fun Facts About BC

1. BC was born in Texas, USA.
2
2. His nickname is Jinshasha (Shy Shy Shy).
2
3. He went to Joy Dance Academy in Gwangju.
2
4. If he wasn’t a singer then he would have become a veterinarian.
2
5. His favorite song from 1TEAM is ‘Ice in the cup’.
2
6. He played the flute when he was nine years old and learnt how to play the saxophone when he was a child.
2
7. He loves the rappers Post Malone and Blackbear.
2
8. He works out a lot especially at night to relieve stress.
2
9. BC's favorite drink is Iced Americano.
2
10. BC first debuted in the boy group I-REX under the stage name Ra.E, but the group only released one song before disbanding. He then left Tarzan Entertainment shortly.
2
11. BC stands for Bryan Chin, his English name.
2
12. He has two younger sisters.
2
13. His hobbies are feeding his cats, listening to music, writing songs and driving.
2
14. He once was a backup dancer for the girl group Unicorn.
2
15. He has at least nine tattoos.
2
16. BC is close to IN2IT's Inho.
2


BC

Associated Groups

2019 - Present

Members:

BC

Main rapper, vocalist

Rubin

Leader, Vocalist

Jin Woo

Main Vocalist

Je Hyun

Main dancer, Vocalist

Junghoon

Lead Rapper, Maknae

Kpop Naked