Hold on, looking for more

Height5'5"
Jungwoo

Jungwoo

Korean:정 우 Japanese:ジョンウ

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Uhm Jungwoo
Native name 엄정우
Birthday Apr 2, 1999
Blood type A
Group(s) BVNDIT
Position Main Vocalist

Introduction to Jungwoo

Uhm Jungwoo (엄정우) is a South Korean Singer signed under MNH Entertainment. Jungwoo is the Main Vocalist of the Girl Group BVNDIT (Be Ambitious N Do It).

Age
21
Height
5'5" (164 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
714th
Nickname(s)
Princess, Corgi, Ddaengwoo, Ajaeng
0
articles
0
pics
1
videos
0
albums
2.3K
viewed
3
added

Fun Facts About Jungwoo

1. Jungwoo is nicknamed " Corgi", "Princess", and "Ddaengwoo".
1
2. Jungwoo's family is composed of her parents and a younger sibling.
1
3. Jungwoo is a fan of Red Velvet and Super Junior.
1
4. Jungwoo loves dancing alone in the practice wrong.
1
5. Jungwoo's hobbies are watching concert clips, listening to ASMR and shopping nutritional supplements
1
6. Her favourite food is chocolate, but she likes Tteokbokki and meat too
1
7. Her favorite color is Pink
1
8. Her favorite genre is pop
1
9. She has a younger sibling
1
10. One of her favorite singers is Ariana Grande
1


Jungwoo

Associated Groups

2019 - Current

Members:

Seungeun

Maknae

Simyeong

Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Jungwoo

Main Vocalist

Songhee

Lead Vocal

Yiyeon

Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Visual, Face of the Group

Kpop Naked