Hold on, looking for more

Height5'8"
Kang Xiwon

Kang Xiwon

Korean:강시원

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Kang Siwon
Native name 강시원
Birthday May 16, 1996
Blood type A
Group(s) UNI

Introduction to Kang Xiwon

Kang Siwon (강시원), also known as Xiwon, is a South Korean Singer under TNK Entertainment and JTM Entertainment. She made her debut on April 4, 2019 with the single "Click Click". She was first known for appearing in the hit survival show Produce 101. In 2017, Kang Xiwon became a part of UNI, a four-member girl group that was formerly under We Can Do It! Entertainment and was later supposed to make their debut under TNK Entertainment, but ultimately disbanded before debuting.

Age
24
Record Labels
Debut
Apr 4, 2019
Height
5'8" (173 cm)
Weight
116.8 lbs (53 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
820th
Nickname(s)
Siwon, Sixwon
0
articles
0
pics
27
videos
2
albums
1.1K
viewed
2
added

Kang Xiwon's Discography

Kang Xiwon - SUPA DIVA (Oct 2, 2019)

SUPA DIVA

2019 October

4 tracks

Kang Xiwon - CLICK CLICK (Apr 4, 2019)

CLICK CLICK

2019 April

2 tracks

Fun Facts About Kang Xiwon

1. Xiwon was supposed to debut as a member of the group UNI. They disbanded before even debuting.
0


Kang Xiwon

Associated Groups

UNI

2017 - 2019

Members:

Loha

Leader

Siyeon

Maknae

Kpop Naked