Hold on, looking for more

Height5'5"
Jiyoon

Jiyoon

Korean:지윤 Japanese:ジユン

Hometown GYEONGGI-DO
South Korea

Full name Shin Ji-yoon
Native name 신지윤
Birthday Mar 2, 2002
Blood type B
Group(s) Weeekly
Position Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper

Introduction to Jiyoon

Jiyoon (지윤) is a South Korean singer under Play M Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group Weeekly.

She was a contestant on the survival show MIXNINE.

On October 29, 2017, she joined the reality competition show, MIXNINE as a contestant representing FAVE Entertainment. She was eliminated in the episode 10 after ranking 44th place.

Age
18
Debut
Jun 30, 2020
Height
5'5" (164 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
2017 - 2020
Education
Yangyoung Middle School
Kpopping Rank
1129th
Nickname(s)
Baekseolgi, Chapssalteok
Representative Color
Gold
0
articles
15
pics
3
videos
0
albums
1.4K
viewed
1
added

Fun Facts About Jiyoon

1. Jiyoon likes to read fairy tale story books.
3
2. Jiyoon role models are Taylor Swift, Tablo of Epik High and IU.
2
3. Habits: Touching the members and pulling up her socks.
0
4. She can do voice impersonations.
0


Jiyoon

Associated Groups

2020 - present

Members:

Soojin

Leader, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper

Jihan

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Zoa

Rapper, Maknae

Jiyoon

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper

Monday

Main Vocalist, Main Dancer

Soeun

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper

Jaehee

Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Kpop Naked