Hold on, looking for more

Height5'4"
Ayeon

Ayeon

Korean:아연 Japanese:アヨン

Hometown CHUNGCHEONG
South Korea

Full name Son Min-ji
Native name 손민지
Birthday Sep 29, 2002
Blood type 0
Group(s) SATURDAY
Position Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual, Center

Introduction to Ayeon

Ayeon (아연) is a South Korean singer under SD Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group SATURDAY.

On July 8, 2018, Ayeon was revealed as a member of SD Entertainment's girl group SATURDAY. The group made their debut on July 18, 2018 with their first digital single "MMook JJi BBa".

Age
17
Debut
Jul 18, 2018
Height
5'4" (162 cm)
Weight
103.6 lbs (47 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, Japanese
Education
Hanlim Multi Arts School
Kpopping Rank
802nd
Nickname(s)
Molly
0
articles
9
pics
0
videos
0
albums
1.1K
viewed
2
added

Fun Facts About Ayeon

1. Ayeon, Minseo, Haneul and Juyeon are roommates.
0
2. She was the second member to be revealed.
0


Ayeon

Associated Groups

2018 - Present

Members:

Minseo

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper, Maknae

Yuki

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Ayeon

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual, Center

Haneul

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Visual

Juyeon

Sub-Vocalist, Lead Dancer


Past members:

Sion Sunha Chaewon Chohee
Kpop Naked