Hold on, looking for more

Height
Rothy

Rothy

Korean:로시

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Kang Joo-hee
Native name 강주희
Birthday May 6, 1999
Blood type AB

Introduction to Rothy

Rothy (로시) is a South Korean solo singer currently under Dorothy Company. She released two pre-debut tracks before making her official debut on August 30, 2018 with her mini album, "Shape of Rothy".


On June 27, 2018, Rothy along with PENTAGON's Jinho sang an OST titled "A little bit more" for the television drama What's Wrong with Secretary Kim.

On August 30, 2018, she released her debut mini album, Shape of Rothy. It contained her previously released pre-debut tracks, "Stars" and "Sullae". The album's release also marked her first live performance at a debut stage on M Countdown with her album's title track, "Burning".

Age
21
Record Labels
Debut
Sep 30, 2018
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
2014 - 2017
Education
Hanlim Multi Art School
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Johee
Fandom
Blooming
0
articles
0
pics
34
videos
6
albums
3.3K
viewed
0
added

Rothy's Discography

Rothy - OCEAN VIEW (feat. CHANYEOL) (Aug 13, 2020)

OCEAN VIEW (feat. CHANYEOL)

2020 August

1 tracks

Rothy -  Color of Rothy (May 27, 2019)

Color of Rothy

2019 May

5 tracks

Rothy - Blossom Flower (Jan 30, 2019)

Blossom Flower

2019 January

2 tracks

Rothy - Shape of Rothy (Aug 30, 2018)

Shape of Rothy

2018 August

6 tracks

Rothy -  SULLAE (Jun 1, 2018)

SULLAE

2018 June

2 tracks

Rothy - Stars (Nov 9, 2017)

Stars

2017 November

1 tracks

Fun Facts About Rothy

1. Her role model is IU.
0
2. She likes Korean blood sausage soup, intestines and chicken feet. She likes spicy food in general like chitterlings stew & tripe.
0
3. She doesn't like cucumbers.
0
4. Rothy is best friends with DIA's Eunchae.
0
5. She likes to wear black and white baggy clothing.
0
6. The first thing she does in the morning is watch Youtube or an American drama while drinking coffee.
0


Rothy
Kpop Naked