Hold on, looking for more

Height5'3"
Yua

Yua

Korean:유아

Hometown NAGOYA
Japan

Full name Yua Mikami
Native name 三上悠亜
Birthday Aug 16, 1993
Blood type A
Group(s) Honey Popcorn
Position Leader, Main Vocalist, Visual

Introduction to Yua

Momona Kitō (Japanese: 鬼頭桃菜 Hepburn: Kitō Momona) known as Yua Mikami is a Japanese AV actress and an idol singer. She debuted as a member of the idol group SKE48 in 2009 before leaving in 2014. After entering the adult entertainment industry, she became part of the idol group Ebisu Muscats and also debuted in South Korea as a member of the idol group Honey Popcorn

Age
27
Height
5'3" (159 cm)
Star Sign
Kpopping Rank
779th
Nickname(s)
Yua-chan, Yuanya
0
articles
26
pics
0
videos
0
albums
1.2K
viewed
3
added

Fun Facts About Yua

1. Yua's real name is Momona Kito.
0
2. She is a former member of the Japanese supergroup SKE48.
0


Yua

Associated Groups

2018 - Present

Members:

Yua

Leader, Main Vocalist, Visual

Moko

Vocalist

Sara

Lead Vocalist, Rapper, Visual

Ruka

Vocalist

Nako

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae


Past members:

Miko
Kpop Naked