Hold on, looking for more

Height5'9"
Kook Heon

Kook Heon

Korean:국헌 Japanese:コクホン

Hometown BUNDANG
South Korea

Full name Kim Kook-heon
Native name 김국헌
Birthday Apr 15, 1997
Blood type A
Group(s) MYTEEN, B.O.Y
Position Leader, Main Vocal

Introduction to Kook Heon

Kim Kook Heon (김국헌; also simply as Kook Heon) is a singer under The Music Works Entertainment. He is one half of the duo B.O.Y and a former member of the boy group MYTEEN.

He made his solo debut on August 9, 2020 with his first digital single "Dry Flower".

Age
23
Debut
Jul 26, 2017
Height
5'9" (176 cm)
Weight
143.3 lbs (65 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
1205th
Nickname(s)
Xi Heon
0
articles
0
pics
1
videos
1
albums
1.6K
viewed
1
added

Kook Heon's Discography

Kook Heon - Dry Flower (Aug 9, 2020)

Dry Flower

2020 August

1 tracks

Fun Facts About Kook Heon

1. Kookheon along with Yuvin are contestants on Produce X 101.
0
2. He was a participant in the survival show MIXNINE. (Ranked 18th)
0


Kook Heon

Associated Groups

2017-2019

Members:

Kook Heon

Leader, Main Vocal

Junseop

Visual, Rapper

Chunjin

Main Dancer, Vocalist

Hanseul

Maknae, Lead Vocals, Rapper

Yuvin

Leader, Vocalist, Maknae

Eunsu

Rapper


Past members:

Taevin

Members:

Kook Heon

Leader, Main Vocal

Yuvin

Leader, Vocalist, Maknae

Kpop Naked