Hold on, looking for more

Height5'3"
Juri

Juri

Korean:주리 Japanese:じゅり

Hometown IBARAKI
Japan

Full name Takahashi Juri
Native name 高橋朱里
Birthday Oct 3, 1997
Blood type A
Group(s) Rocket Punch
Position Vocalist, Dancer

Introduction to Juri

Juri (쥬리), also known by her full name Takahashi Juri, is a Japanese singer under Woollim Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group Rocket Punch and a former member of the Japanese supergroup AKB48.

In 2011, Juri joined AKB48 after passing their 12th Generation auditions. She eventually became the captain of Team B.

In 2018, she participated in Mnet's survival show Produce 48. She was eliminated in the finale after ranking 16th place.

On March 4, Juri announced during her birthday event that she would be graduating from AKB48 and would be pursuing a career in Korea after signing with Woollim Entertainment. Woollim confirmed the news that same day, stating that she will debut in the agency's upcoming girl group.

On July 22, the agency released a concept film showing the six members of their new girl group, Rocket Punch, for the first time, with Juri being one of them. On July 29, her individual concept film was released. The group's debut mini album, Pink Punch, was released on August 7, 2019.

Age
22
Debut
Aug 7, 2019
Height
5'3" (160 cm)
Weight
97 lbs (44 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Japanese, Korean
Kpopping Rank
380th
Nickname(s)
Egg
Fandom
KETCHY
0
articles
180
pics
2
videos
0
albums
1.6K
viewed
13
added
Juri official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Juri

1. Juri's favorite group is BLACKPINK.
3
2. Graduated AKB48 on March 4, 2019, and signed a contract with Woollim Entertainment on the same day.
2
3. Her favorite colors are pink and orange
2
4. Juri’s favorite Korean Food is Spicy Fried Chicken.
2

Latest Pictures Of Juri

200916 Rocket Punch Vlive Update - Juri & Suyun 200916 Rocket Punch Vlive Update - Juri & Suyun 200826 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Juri & Dahyun 200826 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Juri & Dahyun 200810 Rocket Punch Juri 200810 Rocket Punch Juri 200718 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Juri & Suyun 200718 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Juri & Suyun 200612 Rocket Punch Vlive Update - Juri & Yunkyoung 200612 Rocket Punch Vlive Update - Juri & Yunkyoung 200219 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Juri 200219 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Juri 200215 Rocket Punch Juri 200215 Rocket Punch Juri 200210 Rocket Punch Juri - 2nd Mini Album "Red Punch" Comeback Showcase 200210 Rocket Punch Juri - 2nd Mini Album "Red Punch" Comeback Showcase 190811 Rocket Punch Juri 190811 Rocket Punch Juri 190428 Rocket Punch Juri 190428 Rocket Punch Juri 190510 Rocket Punch Juri 190510 Rocket Punch Juri 191114 Rocket Punch Juri 191114 Rocket Punch Juri 190901 Rocket Punch Juri & Suyun 190901 Rocket Punch Juri & Suyun 190831 Rocket Punch Juri 190831 Rocket Punch Juri 190808 Rocket Punch Juri at M Countdown Photo Time 190808 Rocket Punch Juri at M Countdown Photo Time


Juri

Associated Groups

2019 - Present

Members:

Dahyun

Vocalist, Dancer, Maknae

Sohee

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer

Yunkyoung

Main Dancer, Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Visual

Suyun

Vocalist, Dancer

Yeonhee

Leader, Vocalist, Dancer, Rapper

Juri

Vocalist, Dancer

Kpop Naked