Hold on, looking for more

Height5'4"
Yeonhee

Yeonhee

Korean:연희 Japanese:ヨンヒ

Hometown GWANGJU
South Korea

Full name Kim Yeon-hee
Native name 김연희
Birthday Dec 6, 2000
Blood type B
Group(s) Rocket Punch
Position Leader, Vocalist, Dancer, Rapper

Introduction to Yeonhee

Yeonhee (연희) is a South Korean singer under Woollim Entertainment. She is the leader of the girl group Rocket Punch.

On July 23, 2019, Woollim Entertainment released a concept film showing the six members of their new girl group, Rocket Punch, for the first time, with Yeonhee being one of them. On July 27, her solo concept film was released.

Age
19
Debut
Aug 7, 2019
Height
5'4" (161 cm)
Weight
97 lbs (44 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
2016 - 2019
Kpopping Rank
375th
Nickname(s)
Yeon-Leader
Fandom
KETCHY
0
articles
631
pics
2
videos
0
albums
3.2K
viewed
14
added
Yeonhee official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Yeonhee

1. Her favorite foods are meat and chocolate
3
2. Her favorite color is pink
3
3. Yeonhee represents the Yellow flower in the group which means Cheerful Thoughts and Sunshine.
2
4. She auditioned to Woollim with 'Atlantis Princess' by BoA
2
5. Among all members, Yeonhee trained the longest.
2

Latest Pictures Of Yeonhee

201021 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 201021 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 201017 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 201017 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 201014 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 201014 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 201013 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 201013 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 201002 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 201002 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 201003 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Juri 201003 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Juri 200929 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 200929 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 200924 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 200924 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 200919 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun & Yeonhee 200919 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun & Yeonhee 200916 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 200916 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 200914 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 200914 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 200912 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 200912 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 200911 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 200911 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 200906 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee & Suyun 200906 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee & Suyun 200904 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 200904 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 200903 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 200903 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 200902 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 200902 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 200831 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 200831 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 200829 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 200829 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 200826 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 200826 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 191220 Rocket Punch Yeonhee 191220 Rocket Punch Yeonhee 200804 Rocket Punch Yeonhee 200804 Rocket Punch Yeonhee 200825 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 200825 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 200824 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee 200824 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yeonhee


Yeonhee

Associated Groups

2019 - Present

Members:

Dahyun

Vocalist, Dancer, Maknae

Sohee

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer

Yunkyoung

Main Dancer, Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Visual

Suyun

Vocalist, Dancer

Yeonhee

Leader, Vocalist, Dancer, Rapper

Juri

Vocalist, Dancer

Kpop Naked