Hold on, looking for more

Height5'7"
Suyun

Suyun

Korean:수윤 Japanese:キムスユン

Hometown GOYANG
South Korea

Full name Kim Su-yun
Native name 김수윤
Birthday Mar 17, 2001
Blood type A
Group(s) Rocket Punch
Position Vocalist, Dancer

Introduction to Suyun

Suyun (수윤) is a South Korean singer and rapper under Woollim Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group Rocket Punch.

Suyun (수윤) is a South Korean singer and rapper under Woollim Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group Rocket Punch.

On July 23, 2019, Woollim Entertainment released a concept film showing the six members of their new girl group, Rocket Punch, for the first time, with Suyun being one of them. On July 25, her solo concept film was released.

Age
19
Debut
Aug 7, 2019
Height
5'7" (170 cm)
Weight
114.6 lbs (52 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, Japanese
Education
Seoul Performing Arts School
Kpopping Rank
677th
Nickname(s)
Suyun Energy, Surangutan
Fandom
KETCHY
0
articles
400
pics
0
videos
0
albums
2.8K
viewed
4
added
Suyun official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Suyun

1. Suyun represents the color Red in the group which symbolizes true love.
2
2. Her favorite food is tteokbokki
2
3. She can play the drums
2
4. She learnt ballet for 3 years
2
5. Her role model is Taeyeon
2
6. Suyun is scared of horror movies.
2

Latest Pictures Of Suyun

210123 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun 210123 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun 210123 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun 210123 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun 210122 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun 210122 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun 210120 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun 210120 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun 210118 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun 210118 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun 210116 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun 210116 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun 210113 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun 210113 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun 210110 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun 210110 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun 210108 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun 210108 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun 210105 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun & Dahyun 210105 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun & Dahyun 210101 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun 210101 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun 201230 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun 201230 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun 201226 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun & Dahyun 201226 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun & Dahyun 201225 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun 201225 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun 201224 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun 201224 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun 201219 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun 201219 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun 201216 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun 201216 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun 201213 Rocket Punch Suyun Twitter Update 201213 Rocket Punch Suyun Twitter Update 201203 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun 201203 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun 191114 Rocket Punch Suyun 191114 Rocket Punch Suyun 190809 Rocket Punch Suyun 190809 Rocket Punch Suyun 200815 Rocket Punch Suyun 200815 Rocket Punch Suyun 201127 Rocket Punch Suyun 201127 Rocket Punch Suyun 201128 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun 201128 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun


Suyun

Associated Groups

2019 - Present

Members:

Dahyun

Vocalist, Dancer, Maknae

Sohee

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer

Yunkyoung

Main Dancer, Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Visual

Suyun

Vocalist, Dancer

Yeonhee

Leader, Vocalist, Dancer, Rapper

Juri

Vocalist, Dancer

Kpop Naked