Hold on, looking for more

Height5'2"
Yunkyoung

Yunkyoung

Korean:윤경 Japanese:ユンギョン

Hometown GWANGJU
South Korea

Full name Seo Yun-kyoung
Native name 서윤경
Birthday Nov 1, 2001
Blood type 0
Group(s) Rocket Punch
Position Main Dancer, Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Visual

Introduction to Yunkyoung

Yunkyoung (윤경) is a South Korean singer under Woollim Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group Rocket Punch.

On July 23, 2019, Woollim Entertainment released a concept film showing the six members of their new girl group, Rocket Punch, for the first time, with Yunkyoung being one of them. On July 28, her solo concept film was released.

She graduated from the School of Performing Arts Seoul on February 13, 2020. She was unable to attend the ceremony due to Red Punch promotions.

Age
18
Debut
Aug 7, 2019
Height
5'2" (158 cm)
Weight
101.4 lbs (46 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, Japanese
Training Period
2017-2019
Education
School of Performing Arts Seoul
Kpopping Rank
686th
Nickname(s)
Yunkaeng
Fandom
KETCHY
0
articles
284
pics
1
videos
0
albums
2.3K
viewed
4
added
Yunkyoung official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Yunkyoung

1. She is the smallest member.
3
2. Yunkyoung represents the color White which means Worthiness and Forgiveness.
2
3. She loves boiled dumplings
2
4. She likes spicy foods
2
5. She is a fan of Alessia Cara
2

Latest Pictures Of Yunkyoung

201017 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 201017 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 201013 Rocket Punch Vlive Update - Juri & Yunkyoung 201013 Rocket Punch Vlive Update - Juri & Yunkyoung 201015 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 201015 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 201009 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 201009 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 201008 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 201008 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 201007 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 201007 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200929 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200929 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200926 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200926 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200922 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200922 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200920 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200920 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200917 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200917 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200916 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200916 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200911 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200911 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200912 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200912 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200906 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200906 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200907 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200907 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200905 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200905 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200903 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200903 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200831 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200831 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200830 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200830 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200827 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200827 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200829 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200829 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200827 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200827 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200824 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung 200824 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Yunkyoung


Yunkyoung

Associated Groups

2019 - Present

Members:

Dahyun

Vocalist, Dancer, Maknae

Sohee

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer

Yunkyoung

Main Dancer, Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Visual

Suyun

Vocalist, Dancer

Yeonhee

Leader, Vocalist, Dancer, Rapper

Juri

Vocalist, Dancer

Kpop Naked