Hold on, looking for more

Height5'10"
Hwall

Hwall

Korean:

Hometown BUSAN
South Korea

Full name Heo Hyun-joon
Native name 허현준
Birthday Mar 9, 2000
Blood type A
Group(s) THE BOYZ
Position Dancer

Introduction to Hwall

Hwall (활) is a South Korean singer under Cre.ker Entertainment. He is a former member of the boy group THE BOYZ.
On October 23, 2019, it was announced that Hwall has concluded his activities with THE BOYZ so that he could focus on his recovery after a leg injury.

Age
20
Record Labels
Cre.ker Entertainment (left: Oct 23, 2019)
Debut
Dec 6, 2017
Height
5'10" (178 cm)
Weight
123.5 lbs (56 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
English, Korean
Education
Hanlim Art High School
Kpopping Rank
468th
Nickname(s)
Leo Heo
0
articles
6
pics
0
videos
0
albums
4.1K
viewed
8
added

Fun Facts About Hwall

1. Hwall went to the same dance academy as BTS's Jimin (Just Dance Academy Korea)
2
2. Hwall lived in the Philippines for four years.
1


Hwall

Associated Groups

2017 - Present

Members:

Eric

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae

Sunwoo

Main Rapper, Vocalist

Haknyeon

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper

Q

Main Dancer, Vocalist

New

Main Vocalist

Kevin

Main Vocalist

Juyeon

Vocalist, Main Dancer, Visual

Hyunjae

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual

Younghoon

Vocalist, Visual

Jacob

Vocalist

Sangyeon

Leader, Main Vocalist


Past members:

Hwall
Kpop Naked