Hold on, looking for more

Height5'5"
Bian

Bian

Korean:비안 Japanese:ビアン

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Yoo Ji Won
Native name 유지원
Birthday Feb 13, 2001
Blood type 0
Group(s) ANS, MIDNIGHT
Position Vocalist, Dancer

Introduction to Bian

Bian (비안) is a Vocalist and Dancer of the girl group ANS under ANS Entertainment. She used to be a member of the group Midnight but it was announced she left the group on April 8. On August 12, she was the first member of ANS to be revealed. She debuted with the group on September 16 2019.

Age
19
Record Labels
ANS Entertainment (left: Aug 11, 2020)
Debut
Sep 16, 2019
Height
5'5" (165 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
776th
Nickname(s)
Wolf
Fandom
ANSWER
0
articles
2
pics
1
videos
0
albums
2.5K
viewed
3
added

Fun Facts About Bian

1. She is very flexible.
1
2. She is a former pre-debut member of MIDNIGHT.
0
3. Her nickname is “Wolf”.
0
4. One of her hobbies is creating choreographies.
0


Bian

Associated Groups

ANS

2019 - 2020

Members:

Lina

Lead Vocalist

Royeon

Vocalist

Dalyn

Rapper

Raon

Vocalist, dancer

Bian

Vocalist, Dancer

Dam I

Vocalist, Dancer, Maknae

J

Lead Rapper

Haena

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

2018 - 2020

Members:

Byeoljji

Maknae, Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper

Danvvb

Leader, Main Rapper


Kpop Naked