Hold on, looking for more

Height5'4"
Cheska

Cheska

Korean:체스카

Hometown ALABAMA
United States

Full name Francesca Ahn
Native name Ahn Minji (안민지)
Birthday Mar 11, 1992
Blood type AB
Group(s) Fiestar
Position Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Introduction to Cheska

Cheska (체스카) is a Korean-American Twitch streamer. She is a former singer and was the lead rapper of the Korean pop girl group FIESTAR. She left the group in 2014 due to personal reasons. On May 29, 2018, she revealed through her Instagram account that she would no longer be in the music industry.

Age
28
Record Labels
FAVE Entertainment (left: Apr 29, 2014)
Debut
Aug 31, 2012
Height
5'4" (161 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
English, Korean
Education
Bumpus Middle School, Hoover High School
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Frannie, MJ
0
articles
0
pics
15
videos
4
albums
938
viewed
0
added

Cheska's Discography

Cheska - Aura (Aug 1, 2017)

Aura

2017 August

1 tracks

Cheska - Faded (Mar 1, 2017)

Faded

2017 March

1 tracks

Cheska - Swish (Oct 1, 2016)

Swish

2016 October

2 tracks

Cheska - Panorama (Aug 1, 2015)

Panorama

2015 August

1 tracks



Cheska

Associated Groups

2012-2018

Members:

Jei

Leader, Visual

Linzy

Main Vocalist, Visual

Cao Lu

Dance, vocal

YEL

Lead Vocalist

Yezi

Rapper, singer


Past members:

Cheska
Kpop Naked