Hold on, looking for more

Height5'2"
Bryn

Bryn

Korean:브린

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Choi Ran
Native name 최란
Birthday Feb 26, 1998
Position Rapper

Introduction to Bryn

Bryn (브린) is a South Korean Korean Hip-Hop underground rapper. She was the oldest and the only female member of the DiCKIDS crew, now disbanded. She has technically started music when she was in middle school, but did not gain public recognition until 2017, when her crew became popular after the first season of Mnet's High School Rapper. Since then, she has applied to all seasons of Show Me the Money (6-8), and became the first ever female rapper on the show to ever make it to top 8. She is signed to Underbar Records, and her music distributor is YG Plus.

Age
22
Debut
Aug 8, 2018
Height
5'2" (156 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
English, Korean
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Killah B, Hamster, Human Versace
0
articles
0
pics
48
videos
10
albums
1.4K
viewed
0
added

Bryn's Discography

Bryn - World is One (with Lee Young Ji, Sandy) (Aug 3, 2020)

World is One (with Lee Young Ji, Sandy)

2020 August

1 tracks

Bryn - Velvetmoth (Aug 27, 2020)

Velvetmoth

2020 August

5 tracks

Bryn - Hip-Hop Girl Z (with Lee Young Ji, Sandy) (Jul 16, 2020)

Hip-Hop Girl Z (with Lee Young Ji, Sandy)

2020 July

1 tracks

Bryn - U (Mar 13, 2020)

U

2020 March

1 tracks

Bryn - Runaway (Nov 25, 2019)

Runaway

2019 November

1 tracks

Bryn - Lilly (Sep 30, 2019)

Lilly

2019 October

1 tracks

Bryn - Yankee (Apr 30, 2019)

Yankee

2019 May

1 tracks

Bryn - Ran Out! (Nov 30, 2018)

Ran Out!

2018 December

2 tracks

Bryn - Q (Aug 31, 2018)

Q

2018 September

7 tracks

Bryn - Hazy City (Jul 31, 2018)

Hazy City

2018 August

2 tracks



Bryn
Kpop Naked