Hold on, looking for more

Height5'3"
Aya

Aya

Korean:아야

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Hong Areum
Native name 홍아름
Birthday Jul 11, 1996
Group(s) Melody Pink
Position Main Vocalist

Introduction to Aya

Aya (아야) is a South Korean artist under KD Entertainment. She was a member of the girl group Melody Pink. She debuted with The Singing Girls in October 2018 along with Hyein and Rookie. She left the group around early 2020

Age
24
Debut
Oct 4, 2018
Height
5'3" (160 cm)
Star Sign
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
God Areum (갓아름)
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
426
viewed
0
added


Aya

Associated Groups

2019 - present

Members:

Hyein

Main Vocalist

Rookie

Rapper


Kpop Naked