Hold on, looking for more

Height5'9"
Hami

Hami

Korean:하미

Hometown
China

Full name Xǔ Xiāohán
Native name 许潇晗
Birthday Nov 23, 1993
Blood type 0
Group(s) D.Holic
Position Vocalist, Main Dancer

Introduction to Hami

Hami (하미) is a Chinese singer currently under AIF Entertainment. She is a former member of the girl group D.Holic.

On October 23, 2014, she debuted as a member of D.Holic with the group's first single album "D.Holic Dark With Dignity".

She, along with Rena, were the only members to participate in all of D.Holic's activities before their unofficial disbandment sometime in 2017.

On April 8, 2020, AIF Entertainment announced that Hami will be a contestant on the survival show Produce Camp 2020.[

Age
26
Debut
Oct 23, 2014
Height
5'9" (174 cm)
Weight
114.6 lbs (52 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Chinese, Korean
Education
Hanyang University (Art Theater Film)
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Wáng Hāmì
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
837
viewed
0
added

Fun Facts About Hami

1. She was the winner of “Beijing New Face” model competition in 2012.
0


Hami

Associated Groups

2014 - 2017

Members:

Rena

Leader, Vocalist

EJ

Main Rapper

Hami

Vocalist, Main Dancer

Chu Hwa Jeong

Main Vocalist, Maknae


Past members:

Nine Danbee Duri
Kpop Naked