Hold on, looking for more

Height5'4"
Jihye

Jihye

Korean:지혜

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Lee Jihye
Native name 이지혜
Birthday Nov 12, 1999
Blood type A
Group(s) WhiteDay
Position Leader

Introduction to Jihye

Jihye is the leader of girl group WhiteDay.

Age
20
Debut
Jun 14, 2019
Height
5'4" (162 cm)
Star Sign
Kpopping Rank
1142nd
Nickname(s)
JyeJye
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
353
viewed
1
added

Fun Facts About Jihye

1. She said she would like to try a supernatural concept.
0
2. When asked what fans mean to her, she said: “They are doctors to me. When I’m hurt or worn out, doctors take care of me. When I talk to them or see pictures or videos that our fans take, it heals me”.
0
3. She has a cat named Ikoka.
0


Jihye

Associated Groups

2019 - Present

Members:

Jihye

Leader

Yujung

Maknae

Eunji

Vocalist

Kpop Naked