Hold on, looking for more

Height
Blue.D

Blue.D

Korean:블루디

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Jeon Ho-yeon
Native name 전호연
Birthday Jul 1, 2000

Introduction to Blue.D

Blue.D (블루디) is a South Korean soloist under YG Entertainment's subsidiary, YGX. She officially debuted as a soloist on December 2, 2019 with the digital single "Nobody" featuring WINNER's Mino.

Prior to her debut, she was featured in Seungri’s “Love is You”, WINNER's Mino’s “Um”, GroovyRoom’s “This Night” and Sechskies' Eun Jiwon’s “I’m on Fire”.

Age
20
Record Labels
Debut
Dec 2, 2019
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
729th
Nickname(s)
Blue Dream
0
articles
4
pics
3
videos
1
albums
1.9K
viewed
3
added

Blue.D's Discography

Blue.D - NOBODY (Dec 2, 2019)

NOBODY

2019 December

1 tracks

Fun Facts About Blue.D

1. Blue.D trained under the management of former Bigbang member Seungri.
0
2. Blue.D featured in the the songs Eun Jiwon, Mino, Seungri , and Groovyroom.
0
3. Blue.D is a big fan of Billie Eilish.
0


Blue.D
Kpop Naked