Hold on, looking for more

Height5'5"
Naeun

Naeun

Korean:나은 Japanese:ネウン

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Son Na Eun
Native name 손나은
Birthday Feb 10, 1994
Blood type 0
Group(s) Apink
Position Lead Dancer, Vocals, Visual, Rapper, Center

Introduction to Naeun

Son Na Eun (손나은) is a South Korean singer and Actress. She is best known for being the Visual and Center of the Korean pop girl group APink. Aside from being one of the it girls of Kpop, Naeun has starred in numerous Music Videos, Movies, and even Dramas.

Age
26
Debut
Apr 19, 2011
Height
5'5" (164 cm)
Weight
99.2 lbs (45 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
School of Performing Arts Seoul, Dongguk University
Kpopping Rank
131st
Nickname(s)
Marcella, GoToNyu
Fandom
Pink Panda
0
articles
1.6K
pics
13
videos
0
albums
10.9K
viewed
55
added
Naeun signature
Naeun official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Fun Facts About Naeun

1. She enjoys tragic and sad movies.
6
2. Naeun joined We Got Married and her on-screen husband was SHINee's Taemin.
6
3. Naeun's english name is Marcella.
6
4. Naeun's favorite number is 1
5
5. Naeun is artistic. She was once included in the list of Top 3 artistic idols along with Rainbow's Woori and Girl's Day's Yura.
5
6. Naeun has a habit of drawing while listening to music.
5
7. Naeun has a younger sister named Son Saeeun and she's a professional golfer.
5
8. Naeun and Girl's Generation's Sooyoung share the same birthday.
5
9. Naeun describes herself as someone who is very dull and inexpressive.
5
10. Naeun has a habit of touching her hair frequently and randomly.
5
11. Naeun used to be a JYP trainee.
5
12. She auditioned by singing Wonder Girls' "Sorry"
5
13. Naeun has a girl crush on Twice' Tzuyu.
5
14. Naeun's ideal type is someone who is honest and has a manly personality.
5
15. She is a fan of BoA, S.E.S and Fin K.L
4
16. Naeun was the female lead in many B2ST music videos.
4
17. Naeun's favorite colors are black and burgandy
3

Latest Pictures Of Naeun

201127 Apink Naeun Instagram Update 201127 Apink Naeun Instagram Update 201120 Apink Naeun Instagram Update 201120 Apink Naeun Instagram Update 201023 [Apink] Naeun InInstagram update 201023 [Apink] Naeun InInstagram update 201010 [Apink] Naeun Instagram update 201010 [Apink] Naeun Instagram update 151006 Apink Naeun 151006 Apink Naeun 190105 Apink Naeun - Pink Collection Day 1 190105 Apink Naeun - Pink Collection Day 1 200925 Apink Naeun Instagram Update 200925 Apink Naeun Instagram Update 200902 Apink Naver Update - Naeun Adidas Photoshoot Behind 200902 Apink Naver Update - Naeun Adidas Photoshoot Behind Apink's Naeun for Beauty+ Magazine November 2017 issue Apink's Naeun for Beauty+ Magazine November 2017 issue Apink Naeun x Adidas W MYSHELTER Apink Naeun x Adidas W MYSHELTER 200808 Apink Naeun Instagram Update 200808 Apink Naeun Instagram Update 200716 Play M Naver Update - Apinks Naeun "Dinner Mate" Behind The Scenes 200716 Play M Naver Update - Apinks Naeun "Dinner Mate" Behind The Scenes 200715 Apink Naeun at 2020 MTN Broadcast Advertising Festival 200715 Apink Naeun at 2020 MTN Broadcast Advertising Festival 200703 Apink Twitter Update - Naeun 200703 Apink Twitter Update - Naeun 200703 Play M Naver Update - Apink's Naeun Evo Plus ICL Photoshoot Behind 200703 Play M Naver Update - Apink's Naeun Evo Plus ICL Photoshoot Behind 200701 Play M Naver Update - Apink's Naeun "Dinner Mate" Jin Noeul Behind the scenes 200701 Play M Naver Update - Apink's Naeun "Dinner Mate" Jin Noeul Behind the scenes Apink Naeun for Adidas Adicolor Collection Apink Naeun for Adidas Adicolor Collection 200617 Apink Naeun Instagram Update 200617 Apink Naeun Instagram Update 200608 [Apink] Naeun Instagram update 200608 [Apink] Naeun Instagram update 160323 Apink Naeun 160323 Apink Naeun 150720 Apink Naeun 150720 Apink Naeun 180330 Apink Naeun 180330 Apink Naeun 200606 Apink Naeun Instagram Update 200606 Apink Naeun Instagram Update 200531 Apink Naeun 200531 Apink Naeun


Naeun

Associated Groups

2011 - Current

Members:

Namjoo

Lead Vocals, Lead Dancer, Rapper

Hayoung

Vocals, Rapper, Maknae

Naeun

Lead Dancer, Vocals, Visual, Rapper, Center

Eunji

Main Vocalist, Face of the Group

Bomi

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Main Rapper

Chorong

Leader, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper


Past members:

Yookyung
Kpop Naked