Hold on, looking for more

Height5'4"
Jung Dakyung

Jung Dakyung

Korean:정다경 Japanese:ダギョン

Hometown SUWON
South Korea

Full name Lee Hye-ri
Native name 이혜리
Birthday Sep 21, 1993
Group(s) Venus
Position Lead Vocalist, Maknae

Introduction to Jung Dakyung

Jung Dakyung (정다경) is a South Korean solo trot singer-songwriter and composer under SSo Factory. She is a member of the trot-pop girl group Venus.

She made her debut in October 20, 2017 with digital single "I'd Love To".

Age
27
Debut
Oct 20, 2017
Height
5'4" (161 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Hanyang University (Department of Dance), School of Performing Arts Seoul
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Soyeon
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
584
viewed
0
added


Jung Dakyung

Associated Groups

2019 - Present

Members:

Doori

Lead Vocalist, Visual

Jung Dakyung

Lead Vocalist, Maknae

Sungyeon

Main Vocalist

Kpop Naked