Hold on, looking for more

V
We use cookies at kpopping.com, by using kpopping.com, you're accepting our terms of service.
Height5'9"
Dojoon

Dojoon

Korean:도준

Hometown BUSAN
South Korea

Full name Park Dojoon
Native name 박도준
Birthday Apr 20, 1993
Blood type 0
Group(s) The Rose
Position Main Vocalist, Keyboardist, (Acoustic) Guitarist

Introduction to Dojoon

Park Dojoon (박도준) is the Main Vocalist, Keyboardist, and Acoustic Guitarist of "The Rose" under J&Star Company.

Age
27
Height
5'9" (176 cm)
Weight
141.1 lbs (64 kg)
Star Sign
Taurus
Language(s)
Korean, English
Kpopping Rank
456th
Nickname(s)
Leo
Fandom
Black Rose
0
articles
3
pics
0
videos
0
albums
4.4K
viewed
8
added

Fun Facts About Dojoon

1. Dojoon used to live in New Zealand for 5 years.
0
2. Dojoon used to be a trainee at DSP Media.
0
3. Dojoon's role model is Jason Mraz.
0
4. Dojoon used to be in a band named Windfall along with Hajoon and Jaehyeong, before debuting in The Rose.
0


Dojoon

Associated Groups

2017 - Current

Members:

Woosung

Leader, Main Vocalist, (Electric) Guitarist

Jaehyeong

Maknae, Bassist, Sub Vocalist, Visual

Hajoon

Drummer, Sub Vocalist, Rapper

Dojoon

Main Vocalist, Keyboardist, (Acoustic) Guitarist