Hold on, looking for more

Height5'10"
Dann

Dann

Korean:

Hometown ILSAN
South Korea

Full name Jeong Seung Bo
Native name 정승보
Birthday Nov 1, 1997
Blood type A
Group(s) VARSITY, KINGDOM
Position Leader, Vocalist

Introduction to Dann

Seungbo is a member of Varsity. He ranked 71st on MIXNINE. He used to be a translator as he knows Korean, English, Arabic and French. He lived in Dubai when he was 10 but moved back to Korea in 2016.

Age
22
Debut
Jan 3, 2017
Height
5'10" (178 cm)
Weight
141.1 lbs (64 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, English, Arabic, French
Kpopping Rank
964th
Nickname(s)
Seungbo, Dubai
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
1.7K
viewed
2
added

Fun Facts About Dann

1. He’s the mood maker of the group.
2


Dann

Associated Groups

2017 - Present

Members:

Junwoo

Main Rapper, Vocalist

Kid

Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Damon

Main Dancer

Xiweol

Main Vocalist

Xin

Vocalist

JaeBin

Vocalist

Dann

Leader, Vocalist

RiHo

Lead Vocalist

YunHo

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

DaWon

Vocalist

Manny

Lead rapper, Maknae

Anthony

Vocalist, Rapper, Visual

2019 - Present

Members:

Dann

Leader, Vocalist

Ivan

Visual

Chiwoo

Rapper

Louis

Dancer

YunHo

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Kpop Naked