Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Ashley

Ashley

Korean:애슐리 Japanese:アシュリー

Hometown INCHEON
South Korea

Full name Choi Bitna
Native name 최빛나
Birthday Nov 9, 1991
Blood type B
Group(s) LADIES' CODE
Position Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

Introduction to Ashley

Ashley is a singer under Polaris Entertainment. Leader of the group Lades' Code. She was discovered trough her youtube channel Ashleych0i where she uploaded covers.

Age
28
Record Labels
Polaris Entertainment (left: Feb 16, 2020)
Debut
Mar 7, 2013
Height
5'6" (167 cm)
Weight
105.8 lbs (48 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean and English (fluent), Spanish (medium) and Japanese (basic)
Kpopping Rank
613th
Nickname(s)
Global Code
0
articles
0
pics
22
videos
1
albums
2.3K
viewed
5
added

Ashley's Discography

Ashley - Here We Are (Jul 1, 2018)

Here We Are

2018 July

2 tracks

Fun Facts About Ashley

1. She was born in Incheon, South Korea, but later she lived in New York, USA.
0


Ashley

Associated Groups

2013 - 2020

Members:

RiSe †

Main Dancer, Vocalist, Visual/Face of the Group

EunB †

Supportive Vocalist, lead rapper

Zuny

Main Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae

Ashley

Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

Sojung

Main Vocalist

Kpop Naked