Hold on, looking for more

Height5'9"
ONE

ONE

Korean:Japanese:ジェウォン

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Jung Jae-won
Native name 정제원
Birthday Mar 29, 1994
Blood type A
Group(s) 1PUNCH

Introduction to ONE

Jung Jae-won (정제원), also known as ONE, is a South Korean Singer, Rapper, and Actor.

He first debuted with Kim Samuel as the duo 1Punch in 2015 under Brave Entertainment before debuting as a solo artist in YG Entertainment.

Aside from singing, One has also acted in the dramas A Korean Odyssey (2017), Room No. 9 (2018), and Her Private Life (2019). One also acted as the main lead in his debut film "Goodbye Summer" in 2019.

Following the end of his contract with YG Entertainment on July 17, 2019, he's now under his own management company, Private Only.

Age
26
Record Labels
Private Only, Brave Entertainment (left: Sep 21, 2015)
Debut
Jan 23, 2015
Height
5'9" (176 cm)
Weight
119 lbs (54 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, English, Chinese
Kpopping Rank
420th
Nickname(s)
Jaewon
0
articles
0
pics
42
videos
2
albums
1.8K
viewed
11
added

ONE's Discography

ONE - PRVT 01 (Nov 1, 2019)

PRVT 01

2019 November

16 tracks

ONE - One Day (Jul 1, 2017)

One Day

2017 July

2 tracks

Fun Facts About ONE

1. One dreams of collaborating with IU.
0
2. One is a fan of Quentin Tarantino's films.
0
3. One is a fan of Big Sean.
0
4. He used to be apart of 1PUNCH with Kim Samuel (P101 S2 contestant) under Brave Entertainment.
0
5. He prefers lattes over americanos.
0
6. He signed to YG Entertainment in September of 2015.
0
7. He participated in “Show Me the Money” seasons 4 and 5.
0
8. He can speak a bit of Chinese and English.
0
9. He has an older brother.
0
10. He is shy and funny.
0
11. His stage name “One” comes from “Won” of his first name “Jae-won”.
0
12. He likes the colors blue and lime.
0
13. His favorite animal is a dog.
0
14. He has 7 tattoos.
0
15. He wants to travel to different parts of the world to meet his fans.
0
16. He would like to travel to Greece as a vacation for himself.
0
17. He can drink up to 2-3 bottles of soju and still be sober.
0
18. He prefers cold weather over hot weather.
0
19. He prefers staying home over hanging out with friends.
0
20. He is currently studying Japanese.
0
21. He wishes to be close to PSY.
0
22. He is friends with B.I of IKON.
0
23. He is also a songwriter.
0
24. He was in Lee Hi’s “My Star” MV.
0
25. He acted in the drama "Her Private Life" in 2019 as White Ocean's Cha Shi-An, whom Park Minyoung's character is a fangirl of.
0
26. One made his acting debut in the drama "A Korean Odyssey / Hwayugi" in 2017.
0


ONE

Associated Groups

2015

Members:

Kpop Naked