Hold on, looking for more

Ryujin
We use cookies at kpopping.com, by using kpopping.com, you're accepting our terms of service.
Height5'8"
Woosung

Woosung

Korean:우성

Hometown LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA
United States

Full name Kim Woosung
Native name 김우성
Birthday Feb 25, 1993
Blood type A
Group(s) The Rose
Position Leader, Main Vocalist, (Electric) Guitarist

Introduction to Woosung

Woosung is the leaderof The rose. He is from Los Angeles,
California. He was on the show Kpopstar during its 1st
season.

Age
27
Agency
J&Star Company
Height
5'8" (173 cm)
Weight
143.3 lbs (65 kg)
Star Sign
Pisces
Language(s)
English, Korean
Kpopping Rank
281st
Nickname(s)
Sammy
0
articles
1
pics
1
videos
0
albums
2.9K
viewed
16
added

Fun Facts About Woosung

1. Woosung was the final member added to The Rose.
1
2. Woosung has a tattoo of his mother's birthday on his arm.
1
3. Woosug appeared in the music video of "Hate You" by Ladies' Code.
1
4. Woosung can mimic the sound of a crow.
0
5. Woosung is friends with DAY6’s Jae and KARD’s Matthew.
0

Most Popular Videos With Woosung



Woosung

Associated Groups

2017 - Current

Members:

Woosung

Leader, Main Vocalist, (Electric) Guitarist

Jaehyeong

Maknae, Bassist, Sub Vocalist, Visual

Hajoon

Drummer, Sub Vocalist, Rapper

Dojoon

Main Vocalist, Keyboardist, (Acoustic) Guitarist