Hold on, looking for more

Height5'4"
Minjung

Minjung

Korean:민정 Japanese:ミンジュン

Hometown YONGIN, GYEONGGI-DO
South Korea

Full name Cha Min Jung
Native name 차민정
Birthday Jul 15, 2004
Blood type 0
Group(s) Busters, Milkyway
Position Lead Vocal, Lead Dancer

Introduction to Minjung

Minjung (민정) is a South Korean singer under GG E&M Inc. She is a member of the upcoming girl group Milkyway, and a former member of the girl group Busters and the kids' group CutieL.

Age
16
Record Labels
JTG Entertainment (left: Jan 26, 2019)
Debut
Dec 8, 2014
Height
5'4" (162 cm)
Weight
94.8 lbs (43 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
1063rd
Nickname(s)
Crong
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
1.9K
viewed
1
added

Fun Facts About Minjung

1. She is not a picky eater
1
2. She says she has a boyish, laid back personality
1
3. Minjung and Chaeyeon were in a kids’ girl group called ‘CutieL’ together before joining the group
1


Minjung

Associated Groups

2017-Present

Members:

Minji

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae

Takara

Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist

Jieun

Main Rapper, Vocalist


2019 -

Members:

Minjung

Lead Vocal, Lead Dancer


Past members:

Dayu
Kpop Naked